Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

See Triumph Catalogue listing in Triumph Information tab below

Part No:
HN2007

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D11 Nut, locking setscrew 2
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D11 Nut, locking setscrew 2
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D11 Nut, locking setscrew 2
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B67A Nut, on stud 2
TR2 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: MEDALLION, GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS. AJ5F Nut, hinge to bonnet 4
TR2 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: MEDALLION, GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS. AJ9B Nut, bonnet buffer attachment 2
TR2 AG BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT APRON, FRONT WINGS AND BULKHEAD. AG4B Nut, securing bolt 8
TR2 AG BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT APRON, FRONT WINGS AND BULKHEAD. AG4Q Nut Closing panel to wing valance
From Comm. No. TS_____
4
TR2 AG BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT APRON, FRONT WINGS AND BULKHEAD. AG6Q Nut, locking screw 4
TR2 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM14B Nut, mounting plate to scuttle rim member
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS32833 approx.
4
TR2 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM14B Nut, mounting plate to scuttle rim member
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS32833 approx.
4
TR2 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U58 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS13046
2
TR2 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK7E Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK7E Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AH BODY AND FITTINGS: FLOORS REAR WINGS AND REAR BODY PANELS. AH17L Nut, locking screw 4
TR2 V BRAKE UNIT: FRONT AND REAR, LOCKHEED AND GIRLING. V133 Nut, Adjuster unit to back plate
From Comm. No. TS56377 approx
4
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN2 Nut, bracket to dash 3
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN2 Nut, bracket to dash 3
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN2 Nut, bracket to dash 3
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN16 Nut, locking screw 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN16 Nut, locking screw 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN16 Nut, locking screw 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28K Nut, facia attachment 7
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28K Nut, facia attachment 7
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28K Nut, facia attachment 7
TR2 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S29 Nut, securing bolt 2
TR2 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: BOOT LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL LID AND STOWAGE DETAILS. AL6L Nut attachment angles
From Comm. No. TS60001
2
TR2 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: BOOT LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL LID AND STOWAGE DETAILS. AL10A Nut, hinge to lid 4
TR2 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS78 Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS83 Nut, on screw
From Comm. No. TS22014
3
TR2 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS87 Nut, locking screw 4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV65 Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV65 Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV69 Nut, locking screw 5
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV69 Nut, locking screw 5
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV127 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS8637 to Comm. No. TS22013
4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV127 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS8637 to Comm. No. TS22013
4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV314 Nut, securing locating clip
From Comm. No. TS22014
2
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV314 Nut, securing locating clip
From Comm. No. TS22014
2
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW52 Nuts, on pins 4
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW52 Nuts, on pins 4
TR2 AU ACCESSORIES: HEATER KIT. AU5 Nut, support to dash 1
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D11 Nut, locking setscrew 2
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D11 Nut, locking setscrew 2
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D11 Nut, locking setscrew 2
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B67A Nut, on stud 2
TR3 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: MEDALLION, GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS. AJ5F Nut, hinge to bonnet 4
TR3 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: MEDALLION, GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS. AJ9B Nut, bonnet buffer attachment 2
TR3 AG BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT APRON, FRONT WINGS AND BULKHEAD. AG4B Nut, securing bolt 8
TR3 AG BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT APRON, FRONT WINGS AND BULKHEAD. AG4Q Nut Closing panel to wing valance
From Comm. No. TS_____
4
TR3 AG BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT APRON, FRONT WINGS AND BULKHEAD. AG6Q Nut, locking screw 4
TR3 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM14B Nut, mounting plate to scuttle rim member
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS32833 approx.
4
TR3 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM14B Nut, mounting plate to scuttle rim member
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS32833 approx.
4
TR3 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U58 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS13046
2
TR3 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK7E Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK7E Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AH BODY AND FITTINGS: FLOORS REAR WINGS AND REAR BODY PANELS. AH17L Nut, locking screw 4
TR3 V BRAKE UNIT: FRONT AND REAR, LOCKHEED AND GIRLING. V133 Nut, Adjuster unit to back plate
From Comm. No. TS56377 approx
4
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN2 Nut, bracket to dash 3
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN2 Nut, bracket to dash 3
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN2 Nut, bracket to dash 3
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN16 Nut, locking screw 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN16 Nut, locking screw 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN16 Nut, locking screw 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28K Nut, facia attachment 7
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28K Nut, facia attachment 7
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28K Nut, facia attachment 7
TR3 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S29 Nut, securing bolt 2
TR3 X BRAKE UNIT: FRONT CALIPERS AND REAR DRUMS. X24 Nut Adjuster unit to back plate 4
TR3 X BRAKE UNIT: FRONT CALIPERS AND REAR DRUMS. X24 Nut Adjuster unit to back plate 4
TR3 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: BOOT LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL LID AND STOWAGE DETAILS. AL6L Nut attachment angles
From Comm. No. TS60001
2
TR3 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: BOOT LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL LID AND STOWAGE DETAILS. AL10A Nut, hinge to lid 4
TR3 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS78 Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS83 Nut, on screw
From Comm. No. TS22014
3
TR3 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS87 Nut, locking screw 4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV65 Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV65 Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV69 Nut, locking screw 5
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV69 Nut, locking screw 5
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV127 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS8637 to Comm. No. TS22013
4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV127 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS8637 to Comm. No. TS22013
4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV314 Nut, securing locating clip
From Comm. No. TS22014
2
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV314 Nut, securing locating clip
From Comm. No. TS22014
2
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW52 Nuts, on pins 4
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW52 Nuts, on pins 4
TR3 AU ACCESSORIES: HEATER KIT. AU5 Nut, support to dash 1
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. ES Nut Suction, oil filter to pump assembly 2
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. ES Nut Suction, oil filter to pump assembly 2
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. ES Nut Suction, oil filter to pump assembly 2
TR4 Q FRONT ANTI-ROLL BAR Q15 Nut Fitted on anti-roll bar for endwise location 2
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B74A Nut Distributor to pedestal 2
TR4 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT VALANCE, FRONT WINGS INNER AND OUTER AND BULKHEAD. AJ3C Nut Stay rods to front upper valance 2
TR4 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT VALANCE, FRONT WINGS INNER AND OUTER AND BULKHEAD. AJ16D Nut Baffle plate to bulkhead 1
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB61 Nut Clutch thrust ring attachment 4
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB61 Nut Clutch thrust ring attachment 4
TR4 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM. AM83 Nut Stop bracket to door inner panel 2
TR4 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM. AM83 Nut Stop bracket to door inner panel 2
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP72 Nut Securing reinforcement to facia panel 1
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP72 Nut Securing reinforcement to facia panel 1
TR4 X BRAKE UNIT: FRONT CALIPERS AND REAR DRUMS. X24 Nut Adjuster unit to back plate 4
TR4 X BRAKE UNIT: FRONT CALIPERS AND REAR DRUMS. X24 Nut Adjuster unit to back plate 4
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ20A Nut, hex. bracket 2
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ20A Nut, hex. bracket 2
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ23 Nut Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ23 Nut Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ33 Nut Steering column clamp, rear, 2
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ33 Nut Steering column clamp, rear, 2
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ38 Nut column clamp 1
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ38 Nut column clamp 1
TR4 AV BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY. AV10 Nut Backlight assembly to rear deck 7
TR4 AV BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY. AV10 Nut Backlight assembly to rear deck 7
TR4 AV BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY. AV18 Nut Backlight to rear deck filler side panel 2
TR4 AV BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY. AV18 Nut Backlight to rear deck filler side panel 2
TR4 U HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. U31 Nut, securing bolt 2
TR4 AT BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS. AT6 Nut Tube reinforcement assembly to trunk lid 2
TR4 AT BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS. AT14 Nut Hinges to lid front attachment 2
TR4 AT BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS. AT15 Nut Hinges to lid and tube reinforcement, rear attachment 2
TR4 Y HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. Y47D Nut Clip to rear floor 1
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW31D Nut Support tubes to front wheelarch
Fitted from Body No. 5364CT and future
2
TR4 AR HEATER KIT. AR1F Nut 1
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B84A Nut Distributer to pedestal 2
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E8 Nut Suction, oil filter to pump assembly 2
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E8 Nut Suction, oil filter to pump assembly 2
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E8 Nut Suction, oil filter to pump assembly 2
TR4A BJ OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (Rigid axles only). BJ61 Nut Clutch thrust ring attachment 4
TR4A BK OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (independent rear axles only). BK62 Nut Clutch thrust ring attachment 4
TR4A Z HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES, AND COVER ASSEMBLY. Z24 Nut, Cable to rear suspension crossmember 2
TR4A Z HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES, AND COVER ASSEMBLY. Z24 Nut, Cable to rear suspension crossmember 2
TR4A AC BRAKE UNIT: FRONT CALIPERS AND REAR DRUMS. AC24 Nut - Adjuster unit to back plate 4
TR4A AE PETROL SYSTEM: PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. AE20D Nut Securing clip to rear floor 1
TR4A AM ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: HEAD, SIDE, FLASHER AND TAIL LAMPS. AM30 Nut Securing side lamps 4
TR4A AR BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT VALANCE, FRONT WINGS INNER AND OUTER AND BULKHEAD. AR3D Nut valance 2
TR4A AR BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT VALANCE, FRONT WINGS INNER AND OUTER AND BULKHEAD. AR16D Nut 1
TR4A AU BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM. AU79 Nut Stop bracket to door inner panel 2
TR4A AU BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM. AU79 Nut Stop bracket to door inner panel 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX22 Nut, hex. Steering support clamp bracket, lower, to steering support body bracket 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX22 Nut, hex. Steering support clamp bracket, lower, to steering support body bracket 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX22 Nut, hex. Steering support clamp bracket, lower, to steering support body bracket 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX22 Nut, hex. Steering support clamp bracket, lower, to steering support body bracket 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX25 Nut Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX25 Nut Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX25 Nut Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX25 Nut Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX35 Nut Steering column clamp, rear, lower half to facia 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX35 Nut Steering column clamp, rear, lower half to facia 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX35 Nut Steering column clamp, rear, lower half to facia 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX35 Nut Steering column clamp, rear, lower half to facia 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX40 Nut column clamp Securing tie rod to upper half steering 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX40 Nut column clamp Securing tie rod to upper half steering 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX40 Nut column clamp Securing tie rod to upper half steering 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX40 Nut column clamp Securing tie rod to upper half steering 1
TR4A AY HEATER KIT. AY8 Nut Heater to bulkhead 1
TR4A BA BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS. BA6 Nut Tube reinforcement assembly to trunk lid 2
TR4A BA BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS. BA14 Nut Hinges to lid front attachment 2
TR4A BA BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS. BA15 Nut Hinges to lid and tube reinforcement rear attachment 2
TR4A BB BODY AND FITTINGS: HOOD STICKS AND HOOD COVER. BB73 Nut Buffer to main hoodstick 2
TR4A BB BODY AND FITTINGS: HOOD STICKS AND HOOD COVER. BB73 Nut Buffer to main hoodstick 2
TR4A BC BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY. BC1B Nut
Hard Top Models only
2
TR4A BC BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY. BC1B Nut
Hard Top Models only
2
TR4A BC BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY. BC9 Nut Backlight assembly to rear deck 7
TR4A BC BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY. BC9 Nut Backlight assembly to rear deck 7
TR250 BJ ACCESSORIES Nut - Securing oil cooler to radiator protection bracket 4
TR250 AR BODY AND FITTINGS: Front Body Panels and Assembly AR15D Nut - Baffle plates to bulkhead 1
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW49 Nut - Securing facia panel to scuttle rail 5
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW49 Nut - Securing facia panel to scuttle rail 5
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX22 Nut - Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX22 Nut - Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX22 Nut - Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX25 Nut - Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX25 Nut - Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX25 Nut - Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX35 Nut - Tie rod to facia 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX35 Nut - Tie rod to facia 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX35 Nut - Tie rod to facia 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX40 Nut - Tie rod to column clamp - Upper 1
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX40 Nut - Tie rod to column clamp - Upper 1
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX40 Nut - Tie rod to column clamp - Upper 1
TR250 Z BRAKES Z24 Nut - Adjuster unit to back plate 4
TR250 BB BODY AND FITTINGS: Backlight and Surry Roof Assembly BB1B Nut 2
TR250 BB BODY AND FITTINGS: Backlight and Surry Roof Assembly BB1B Nut 2
TR250 BB BODY AND FITTINGS: Backlight and Surry Roof Assembly BB9 Nut - Backlight assembly to rear deck 5
TR250 BB BODY AND FITTINGS: Backlight and Surry Roof Assembly BB9 Nut - Backlight assembly to rear deck 5
TR250 BB BODY AND FITTINGS: Backlight and Surry Roof Assembly BB17 Nut - Backlight to rear deck filler side panel 2
TR250 BB BODY AND FITTINGS: Backlight and Surry Roof Assembly BB17 Nut - Backlight to rear deck filler side panel 2
TR250 AK ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Head and Side Lamps AK41 Nut - Side/marker lamps to body 4
TR250 AZ BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Lid and Assembly AZ4 Nutt - Tube reinforcement to trunk lid 2
TR250 AZ BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Lid and Assembly AZ14 Nut - Hinges to lid, front attachment 2
TR250 AZ BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Lid and Assembly AZ15 Nut - Hinges to lid and tube reinforcement, rear attachment 2
TR250 W HANDBRAKE W21 Nut - Cable to rear suspension cross member 2
TR250 BH OVERDRIVE: Assembly BH62 Nut - Clutch thrust ring attachment 4
TR250 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: Heater AY8 Nut - Heater to bulkhead 1
TR5 G ENGINE: AIR MANIFLOLD AND AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLIES G6 Nut Stay to air manifold 2
TR5 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT VALANCE, FRONT WINGS INNER AND OUTER AND BULKHEAD AS15D Nut Baffle plates to bulkhead 1
TR5 W ACCELERATION CONTROL: ACCELERATOR PEDAL, COUNTERSHAFT AND CHOKE CONTROL W6 Nut Securing bearing plate assembly 2
TR5 BA BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS BA4 Nut Tube reinforcement tp trunk lid 2
TR5 BA BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS BA14 Nut Hinges to lid, front attachment 2
TR5 BA BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS BAI5 Nut Hinges to lid and tube reinforcement, rear attachment 2
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX49 Nut Securing facia panel to scuttle rail 5
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX49 Nut Securing facia panel to scuttle rail 5
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY22 Nut Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY22 Nut Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY22 Nut Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY25 Nut Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY25 Nut Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY25 Nut Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash 1
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY35 Nut, Tie rod to facia 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY35 Nut, Tie rod to facia 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY35 Nut, Tie rod to facia 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY40 Nut Tie rod to column clamp-Upper 1
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY40 Nut Tie rod to column clamp-Upper 1
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY40 Nut Tie rod to column clamp-Upper 1
TR5 Y BRAKES: FRONT CALIPERS AND REAR DRUMS Y24 Nut Adjuster unit to back plate 4
TR5 AL ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: HEADLAMPS, SIDELAMPS AND FRONT WING MARKER LAMPS AL36 Nut Side/marker lamps to body 4
TR5 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY BC1B Nut 2
TR5 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY BC1B Nut 2
TR5 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY BC9 Nut Backlight assembly to rear deck 5
TR5 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY BC9 Nut Backlight assembly to rear deck 5
TR5 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY BC17 Nut Backlight to rear deck filler side panel 2
TR5 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: DETACHABLE BACKLIGHT AND ROOF ASSEMBLY BC17 Nut Backlight to rear deck filler side panel 2
TR5 AB PETROL SYSTEM: PETROL TANK, FILLER CAP, GUAGE UNIT, FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY, PETROL PUMP AND PETROL PIPES AB41 Nut Pump to wheelarch 3
TR5 AB PETROL SYSTEM: PETROL TANK, FILLER CAP, GUAGE UNIT, FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY, PETROL PUMP AND PETROL PIPES AB47 Nut 'T' piece to chassis frame 2
TR5 V HANDBRAKE: LEVER AND CABLES V21 Nut Cable to rear suspension cross member 2
TR5 BJ OVERDRIVE: ASSEMBLY DETAILS BJ62 Nut Clutch thrust ring attachment 4
TR5 AZ BODY AND FITTINGS: HEATER KIT AZ8 Nut Heater to bulkhead 1
TR6CP CH ACCESSORIES NUT Securing oil cooler to radiator protection bracket 4
TR6CP CH ACCESSORIES NUT Securing oil cooler to radiator protection bracket 4
TR6CP U ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Air Manifold and Cleaner U7 NUT Stay to air manifold 2
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP49 NUT - Securing facia panel to scuttle rail 5
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP49 NUT - Securing facia panel to scuttle rail 5
TR6CP AL ACCELERATION CONTROL (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AL6 NUT - Securing bearing plate assembly 2
TR6CP AS PETROL SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AS43 NUT - Pump to wheelarch 3
TR6CP AS PETROL SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AS49 NUT -- T' piece to rear floor 4
TR6CP BJ BODY AND FITTINGS: Front Body Panels and Bulkhead BJ16D NUT - Baffle plate to bulkhead 1
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ22 NUT - Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ22 NUT - Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ22 NUT - Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B025 NUT - Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash
For use wherever lock type steering is fitted
1
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B025 NUT - Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash
For use wherever lock type steering is fitted
1
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B025 NUT - Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash
For use wherever lock type steering is fitted
1
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B035 NUT - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B035 NUT - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B035 NUT - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ40 NUT - Tie rod to column clamp - Upper
Fitted up to Body No. only.
1
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ40 NUT - Tie rod to column clamp - Upper
Fitted up to Body No. only.
1
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ40 NUT - Tie rod to column clamp - Upper
Fitted up to Body No. only.
1
TR6CP BA ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Horn and Head Controls BA5 NUT Securing horns to bumper support bracket 4
TR6CP CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB62 NUT Clutch thrust ring attachment 4
TR6CP AN BRAKES AN24 NUT - Adjuster unit to back plate 4
TR6CP BR BODY AND FITTINGS: Heater BR8 NUT Heater to bulkhead 1
TR6CP AJ HANDBRAKE AJ21 NUT - Cable to rear suspension cross member 2
TR6CC CH ACCESSORIES NUT Securing oil cooler to radiator protection bracket 4
TR6CC CH ACCESSORIES NUT Securing oil cooler to radiator protection bracket 4
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP49 NUT - Securing facia panel to scuttle rail 5
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP49 NUT - Securing facia panel to scuttle rail 5
TR6CC BJ BODY AND FITTINGS: Front Body Panels and Bulkhead BJ16D NUT - Baffle plate to bulkhead 1
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ22 NUT - Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ22 NUT - Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ22 NUT - Steering support clamp to body bracket 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B025 NUT - Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash
For use wherever lock type steering is fitted
1
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B025 NUT - Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash
For use wherever lock type steering is fitted
1
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B025 NUT - Tie rod to steering column bracket on dash
For use wherever lock type steering is fitted
1
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B035 NUT - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B035 NUT - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column B035 NUT - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ40 NUT - Tie rod to column clamp - Upper
Fitted up to Body No. only.
1
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ40 NUT - Tie rod to column clamp - Upper
Fitted up to Body No. only.
1
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ40 NUT - Tie rod to column clamp - Upper
Fitted up to Body No. only.
1
TR6CC BA ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Horn and Head Controls BA5 NUT Securing horns to bumper support bracket 4
TR6CC CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB62 NUT Clutch thrust ring attachment 4
TR6CC AN BRAKES AN24 NUT - Adjuster unit to back plate 4
TR6CC BR BODY AND FITTINGS: Heater BR8 NUT Heater to bulkhead 1
TR6CC AJ HANDBRAKE AJ21 NUT - Cable to rear suspension cross member 2
TR6CR 22-56 ACCESSORIES 22-56 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 4
TR6CR 21-28 ACCELERATION 21-28 NUT PLAIN ¼UNF X 7/32" 2
TR6CR 21-43 FUEL SYSTEM 21-43 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 1
TR6CR 21-31 STEERING 21-31 NUT PLAIN ¼UNF X 7/32" 2
TR6CR 21-31 STEERING 21-31 NUT PLAIN ¼UNF X 7/32" 2
TR6CR 22-18 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-18 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 5
TR6CR 22-18 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-18 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 5
TR6CR 21-15 BRAKES 21-15 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 2
TR6CR 21-59 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-59 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 4
TR6CR 21-25 HANDBRAKE ASSEMBLY 21-25 NUT PLAIN ¼UNF X 7/32" 2
TR6CR 20-73 OVERDRIVE 20-73 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 8
TR6CR 22-22 HEATER 22-22 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 1
TR6CR 20-52 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-52 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 2
TR6CR 20-52 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-52 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 2
TR6CF 22-56 ACCESSORIES 22-56 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 4
TR6CF 21-31 STEERING 21-31 NUT PLAIN ¼UNF X 7/32" 2
TR6CF 21-31 STEERING 21-31 NUT PLAIN ¼UNF X 7/32" 2
TR6CF 22-18 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-18 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 5
TR6CF 22-18 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-18 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 5
TR6CF 21-15 BRAKES 21-15 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 2
TR6CF 21-59 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-59 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 4
TR6CF 21-25 HANDBRAKE ASSEMBLY 21-25 NUT PLAIN ¼UNF X 7/32" 2
TR6CF 20-73 OVERDRIVE 20-73 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 8
TR6CF 22-22 HEATER 22-22 NUT PLAIN 1/4 UNF X 7/32 1
TR7 1I-06R FUEL SYSTEM - Throttle Linkage (Twin S.U. Carbs) Europe 1I 06R NUT 2
TR7 1I-07L FUEL SYSTEM - Throttle Linkage (Twin Stromberg Carbs) AUS/CDN 1I 07L NUT 1
TR7 1I-07R FUEL SYSTEM - Throttle Linkage (Twin Stromberg Carbs) JAPAN/USA up to VIN401629 1I 07R NUT 1
TR7 1K-07R EMISSION - Breather Rail, Carb Vent Pipe (Japan and USA - Carb Engine) 1K 07R NUT 2
TR7 2D-09R ELECTRICAL - Battery 2D 09R NUT 2
TR8 1I-06R FUEL SYSTEM - Throttle Linkage (Twin S.U. Carbs) Europe 1I 06R NUT 2
TR8 1I-07L FUEL SYSTEM - Throttle Linkage (Twin Stromberg Carbs) AUS/CDN 1I 07L NUT 1
TR8 1I-07R FUEL SYSTEM - Throttle Linkage (Twin Stromberg Carbs) JAPAN/USA up to VIN401629 1I 07R NUT 1
TR8 1K-07R EMISSION - Breather Rail, Carb Vent Pipe (Japan and USA - Carb Engine) 1K 07R NUT 2
TR8 2D-09R ELECTRICAL - Battery 2D 09R NUT 2

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type