Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF

Part No:
HN2008

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N56 Nut, securing bolt 8
TR2 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A43 Nut, locking bolt 1
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13A Nut, securing oil pump 3
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13A Nut, securing oil pump 3
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13A Nut, securing oil pump 3
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19B Nut, Inlet manifold to exhaust manifold 2
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19B Nut, Inlet manifold to exhaust manifold 2
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19B Nut, Inlet manifold to exhaust manifold 2
TR2 M CHASSIS FRAME. M7 Nut, locking bolt 4
TR2 M CHASSIS FRAME. M21 Nut, on bolt 1
TR2 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF1D Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF13D Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B38D Nut, cover to support 1
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B39D Nut, on setscrew 5
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B61A Nut, securing pedestal 2
TR2 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: MEDALLION, GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS. AJ5K Nut, hinge to scuttle 4
TR2 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS83A Nut, carburettor to manifold
From Engine No. 8997E
8
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R29B Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31 Nut, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31F Nut, securing bolts
From Comm. No. TS8637
2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31J Nut, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS8637
1
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31AM Nut 5
TR2 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T41 Nut, securing support bracket and cover to bulkhead 4
TR2 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U51 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS13046
2
TR2 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H7 Nut, securing cover
From Engine No. 1E
3
TR2 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H11 Nut, securing plate 2
TR2 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H19 Nut, securing cover
From Engine No. 1201E
2
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J38 Nut, securing bolt 1
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J38 Nut, securing bolt 1
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J41A Nut, hex., stay attachment 1
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J41A Nut, hex., stay attachment 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7A Nut, locking screw 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7A Nut, locking screw 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7A Nut, locking screw 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN9 Nut, support to stiffener and anchor brackets 4
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN9 Nut, support to stiffener and anchor brackets 4
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN9 Nut, support to stiffener and anchor brackets 4
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN13 Nut, tie rod to steering column clamp 2
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN13 Nut, tie rod to steering column clamp 2
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN13 Nut, tie rod to steering column clamp 2
TR2 E ENGINE: PETROL PUMP. E28 Nut, pump attachment 2
TR2 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: BOOT LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL LID AND STOWAGE DETAILS. AL10C Nut, hinge to tonneau panel 4
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K59D Nut, gearbox to engine 3
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K71 Nut, on bolt 4
TR2 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS15P Nut, supporting tube to front wing valance
From Comm. No. TS22014
2
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW9B Nuts, for studs 6
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW9B Nuts, for studs 6
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW43A Nuts, for studs 2
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW43A Nuts, for studs 2
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW75A Nuts, for studs 6
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW75A Nuts, for studs 6
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X6 Nut, locking setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X6 Nut, locking setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9B Nut, locking setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9B Nut, locking setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9F Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9F Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X21 Nut, locking bolt I
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X21 Nut, locking bolt I
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X32 Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X32 Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N56 Nut, securing bolt 8
TR3 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A43 Nut, locking bolt 1
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13A Nut, securing oil pump 3
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13A Nut, securing oil pump 3
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13A Nut, securing oil pump 3
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19B Nut, Inlet manifold to exhaust manifold 2
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19B Nut, Inlet manifold to exhaust manifold 2
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19B Nut, Inlet manifold to exhaust manifold 2
TR3 M CHASSIS FRAME. M7 Nut, locking bolt 4
TR3 M CHASSIS FRAME. M21 Nut, on bolt 1
TR3 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF1D Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF13D Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B38D Nut, cover to support 1
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B39D Nut, on setscrew 5
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B61A Nut, securing pedestal 2
TR3 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: MEDALLION, GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS. AJ5K Nut, hinge to scuttle 4
TR3 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS83A Nut, carburettor to manifold
From Engine No. 8997E
8
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R29B Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31 Nut, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31F Nut, securing bolts
From Comm. No. TS8637
2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31J Nut, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS8637
1
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31AM Nut 5
TR3 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T41 Nut, securing support bracket and cover to bulkhead 4
TR3 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U51 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS13046
2
TR3 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H7 Nut, securing cover
From Engine No. 1E
3
TR3 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H11 Nut, securing plate 2
TR3 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H19 Nut, securing cover
From Engine No. 1201E
2
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J38 Nut, securing bolt 1
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J38 Nut, securing bolt 1
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J41A Nut, hex., stay attachment 1
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J41A Nut, hex., stay attachment 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7A Nut, locking screw 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7A Nut, locking screw 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7A Nut, locking screw 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN9 Nut, support to stiffener and anchor brackets 4
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN9 Nut, support to stiffener and anchor brackets 4
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN9 Nut, support to stiffener and anchor brackets 4
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN13 Nut, tie rod to steering column clamp 2
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN13 Nut, tie rod to steering column clamp 2
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN13 Nut, tie rod to steering column clamp 2
TR3 E ENGINE: PETROL PUMP. E28 Nut, pump attachment 2
TR3 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: BOOT LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL LID AND STOWAGE DETAILS. AL10C Nut, hinge to tonneau panel 4
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K59D Nut, gearbox to engine 3
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K71 Nut, on bolt 4
TR3 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS15P Nut, supporting tube to front wing valance
From Comm. No. TS22014
2
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW9B Nuts, for studs 6
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW9B Nuts, for studs 6
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW43A Nuts, for studs 2
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW43A Nuts, for studs 2
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW75A Nuts, for studs 6
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW75A Nuts, for studs 6
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X6 Nut, locking setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X6 Nut, locking setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9B Nut, locking setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9B Nut, locking setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9F Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9F Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X21 Nut, locking bolt I
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X21 Nut, locking bolt I
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X32 Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X32 Nut, locking screw 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z6 Nut Clip to pipe and bracket 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z6 Nut Clip to pipe and bracket 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z6 Nut Clip to pipe and bracket 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z12 Nut Silencer to tail pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z12 Nut Silencer to tail pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z12 Nut Silencer to tail pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z20 Nut Clip to pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z20 Nut Clip to pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z20 Nut Clip to pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z34 Nut Stay rod to radiator 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z34 Nut Stay rod to radiator 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z34 Nut Stay rod to radiator 2
TR4 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD. A37D Nut Buffer assembly to restrictor bracket 1
TR4 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD. A50 Nut Breather pipe to bracket 1
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E11 Nut Securing oil pump 3
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E11 Nut Securing oil pump 3
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E11 Nut Securing oil pump 3
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E19 Nut Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E19 Nut Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E19 Nut Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4 AH BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AH38 Nut Body mounting, spare wheel pan 1
TR4 H ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. H79A Nut, carburettor to manifold
Fitted up to Engine No. CT168DOE and from CT16901E up to CT only
8
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B44D Nut, support bolt to cylinder block and timing cover 1
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B45C Nut, timing cover to front engine plate 5
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B68A Nut Pedestal attachment 2
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB10 Nut Adaptor Plate attachment 6
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB10 Nut Adaptor Plate attachment 6
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB51 Nut Attaching Solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB51 Nut Attaching Solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB84 Nut Rear casing attachment 6
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB84 Nut Rear casing attachment 6
TR4 HS ENGINE: 1-3/4" STROMBERG CARBURETTORS. HS74A Nut, carburettor to manifold
Fitted from Engine No. CT16801E up to CT16900E and from CT and future
8
TR4 F ENGINE: PETROL PUMP. F26B Nut Petrol pump to cylinder block 2
TR4 W CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. W16 Nut Pedal shaft support bracket, cover and m/cylinder bracket to bulkhead 4
TR4 W CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. W41 Nut Master cylinder to support bracket 2
TR4 K CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. K34 Nut, securing bolt 1
TR4 K CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. K34 Nut, securing bolt 1
TR4 K CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. K38 Nut, hex, stay attachment 1
TR4 K CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. K38 Nut, hex, stay attachment 1
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP48C Nut Blanking heater control holes
Not required when heater is fitted
1
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP48C Nut Blanking heater control holes
Not required when heater is fitted
1
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ32 Nut half attachment 2
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ32 Nut half attachment 2
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P68 Nut Fulcrum brackets to chassis frame 8
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P68 Nut Fulcrum brackets to chassis frame 8
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P87B Nut Rebound rubber to chassis frame 4
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P87B Nut Rebound rubber to chassis frame 4
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L72D Nut Gearbox to engine 3
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L85 Nut Cover to gearbox 4
TR4 AT BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS. AT49A Nut, hook, bolt Securing spare wheel 1
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW31 Nut Support tubes to front wheelarch
Fitted up to Body No. 5363CT only
2
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B55D Nut Support bolt to cylinder blocs and timing cover 1
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B56C Nut Timing cover to front engine plate 5
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B78A Nut Pedestal attachment 2
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E11 Nut Securing oil pump 3
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E11 Nut Securing oil pump 3
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E11 Nut Securing oil pump 3
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E19 Nut Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E19 Nut Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E19 Nut Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4A G 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: PETROL PUMP ASSEMBLY. G26B Nut Petrol pump to cylinder block 2
TR4A K 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: 1-3/4" STROMBERG CARBURETTORS. K73A Nut, carburettor to manifold
Fitted up to Engine No only
8
TR4A N CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. N36 Nut, securing bolt 1
TR4A N CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. N36 Nut, securing bolt 1
TR4A N CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. N40 Nut, hex, stay attachment 1
TR4A N CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. N40 Nut, hex, stay attachment 1
TR4A KS 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. KS76 Nut Securing bellcrank lever to support bracket
Fitted from Engine No and future
1
TR4A KS 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. KS84 Nut, carburettor to manifold
Fitted from Engine No and future
TR4A P GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. P76G Nut Gearbox to engine 3
TR4A P GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. P88 Nut Securing cover to gearbox 4
TR4A L 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: AIR CLEANERS. L6 Nut Air cleaner to carburettor
Normal Fitment
4
TR4A L 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: AIR CLEANERS. L19 Nut Air cleaner to carburettors
Special orders only
4
TR4A BJ OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (Rigid axles only). BJ10 Nut Adaptor Plate attachment 6
TR4A BJ OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (Rigid axles only). BJ84 Nut Rear casing attachment 6
TR4A BK OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (independent rear axles only). BK10 Nut 6
TR4A BK OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (independent rear axles only). BK50 Nut Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4A BK OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (independent rear axles only). BK86 Nut Rear casing attachment 6
TR4A T INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE: DIFFERENTIAL UNIT, REAR AXLE SHAFTS AND HUB UNITS. T67 Nut Securing hub housing and brake block plate to trailing arm 12
TR4A AG RADIATOR AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE. TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS (Not illustrated). AG10 Nut Stay to radiator 2
TR4A AG RADIATOR AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE. TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS (Not illustrated). AG16 Nut Stay to front suspension box 2
TR4A AB CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. AB16 Nut Pedal shaft support bracket, cover and m/cylinder bracket to bulkhead 4
TR4A AB CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. AB44 Nut Master cylinder to support bracket 2
TR4A AF EXHAUST SYSTEM: INTERMEDIATE AND TWIN REAR SILENCER TYPE. AF15 Nut Clip to exhaust pipe mounting bracket
Fitted up to Comm. No only
1
TR4A AF EXHAUST SYSTEM: INTERMEDIATE AND TWIN REAR SILENCER TYPE. AF23 Nut Rear silencers to Intermediate exhaust pipe assembly
Fitted up to Comm. No only
2
TR4A AFS EXHAUST SYSTEM: SINGLE REAR TRANSVERSE SILENCER TYPE. AFS10 Nut
Fitted from Comm. No and future
2
TR4A AFS EXHAUST SYSTEM: SINGLE REAR TRANSVERSE SILENCER TYPE. AFS16 Nut
Fitted from Comm. No and future
1
TR4A AFS EXHAUST SYSTEM: SINGLE REAR TRANSVERSE SILENCER TYPE. AFS23 Nut Securing silencer to rear end of Intermediate pipe and mounting bracket
Fitted from Comm. No and future
1
TR4A AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE, BODY MOUNTINGS. AQ40 Nut Body mounting spare wheel pan 1
TR4A AW BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX AND SWITCH PLINTH. AW44 Nut Crash pads to facia panel 8
TR4A AW BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX AND SWITCH PLINTH. AW44 Nut Crash pads to facia panel 8
TR4A AW BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX AND SWITCH PLINTH. AW75F Nut Blanking heater control holes
heater Is fitted
1
TR4A AW BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX AND SWITCH PLINTH. AW75F Nut Blanking heater control holes
heater Is fitted
1
TR4A AW BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX AND SWITCH PLINTH. AW79 Nut Ash tray to facia 1
TR4A AW BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX AND SWITCH PLINTH. AW79 Nut Ash tray to facia 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX34 Nut Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX34 Nut Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX34 Nut Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX34 Nut Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR250 A ENGINE: External A58 Nut - Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 2
TR250 H ENGINE: Petrol Pump H24 Nut - Securing pump to cylinder block 2
TR250 B ENGINE: Cylinder Head B12 Nut, securing stud to cylinder head 3
TR250 V STEERING V24 Nut - Securing joint to columns 2
TR250 AQ BODY FITTINGS: Body Shell to Chassis Mountings AQ45 Nut, on hook bolt, top end - Body mounting spare wheel pan 1
TR250 J ENGINE: Carburettors J79 Nut - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR250 C ENGINE: Internal C43 Nut to cylinder block 2
TR250 C ENGINE: Internal C64 Nut - Pedestal to cylinder block 2
TR250 D ENGINE: Water Pump and Thermostat D19 Nut 3
TR250 X ACCELERATION CONTROL X12 Nut - Control lever to pedal shaft 1
TR250 X ACCELERATION CONTROL X22 Nut - Bell crank lever to support bracket 1
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX34 Nut - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX34 Nut - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX34 Nut - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR250 Y BRAKE CONTROLS: Clutch and Brake Pedal, and Master Cylinder Y20 Nut - Servo unit to dash 4
TR250 Y BRAKE CONTROLS: Clutch and Brake Pedal, and Master Cylinder Y47 Nut, master - Cylinder to servo 2
TR250 O GEARBOX: External O71E Nut - Gearbox to engine attachment 8
TR250 O GEARBOX: External O71F Nut - Gearbox to engine attachment 3
TR250 N CLUTCH N35 Nut - Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR250 N CLUTCH N35 Nut - Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR250 N CLUTCH N38 Nut - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR250 N CLUTCH N38 Nut - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR250 BH OVERDRIVE: Assembly BH10 Nut - Adaptor plate attachment 6
TR250 BH OVERDRIVE: Assembly BH50 Nut - Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR250 BH OVERDRIVE: Assembly BH86 Nut - Rear casing attachment 6
TR250 AD RADIATOR AD10 Nut - Stay to front cross tube 2
TR250 AD RADIATOR AD11 Nut - Stay to radiator block 2
TR250 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AC9 Nut - Clip to bracket 1
TR250 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AC17 Nut - Securing silencer to rear end of intermediate pipe and mounting bracket 1
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A29 Nut Blanking plate to block 2
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A62 Nut Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 2
TR5 E ENGINE: INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. HEATER PIPE E27 Nut, inlet manifold Securing manifolds 3
TR5 E ENGINE: INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. HEATER PIPE E27 Nut, inlet manifold Securing manifolds 3
TR5 E ENGINE: INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. HEATER PIPE E27 Nut, inlet manifold Securing manifolds 3
TR5 U STEERING: STEERING WHEEL, STEERING COLUMN, RACK AND PINION AND MOUNTINGS U24 Nut Securing joint to columns 2
TR5 AR BODY AND FITTINGS: COMPLTE BODY AND BODY MOUNTINGS AR45 Nut, on hook bolt, top end Body mounting spare wheel pan 1
TR5 B ENGINE: CYLINDER HEAD B12 Nut, securing stud to cylinder head 3
TR5 C ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAMSHAFT C44 Nut Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 2
TR5 C ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAMSHAFT C73 Nut Pedestal to cylinder block 2
TR5 G ENGINE: AIR MANIFLOLD AND AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLIES G12 Nut Air cleaner support bracket to radiator stay 1
TR5 D ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY, THERMOSTAT UNIT AND TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER D19 Nut Bearing housing to pump body 3
TR5 W ACCELERATION CONTROL: ACCELERATOR PEDAL, COUNTERSHAFT AND CHOKE CONTROL W46 Nut Securing cam to cam carrier 1
TR5 AJ ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: HORN PUSH, FLASHER UNIT, HAZARD SYSTEM, TRAFICATOR SWITCH AND SIDE/HEAD LAMP SWITCH AJ22 Nut Hazard relay to mounting bracket on front wheelarch-L.H. 2
TR5 X CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS, SUPPORT BRACKET AND SERVO UNIT X20 Nut Servo unit to dash 4
TR5 X CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS, SUPPORT BRACKET AND SERVO UNIT X47 Nut, master Cylinder to servo 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY34 Nut Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY34 Nut Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY34 Nut Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L35 Nut Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L35 Nut Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L38 Nut Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L38 Nut Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR5 M GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING M71E Nut Gearbox to engine attachment 8
TR5 M GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING M71F Nut Gearbox to engine attachment 3
TR5 BJ OVERDRIVE: ASSEMBLY DETAILS BJ10 Nut Adaptor plate attachment 6
TR5 BJ OVERDRIVE: ASSEMBLY DETAILS BJ50 Nut Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR5 BJ OVERDRIVE: ASSEMBLY DETAILS BJ86 Nut Rear casing attachment 6
TR5 AD RADIATOR: HOSES AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE AD10 Nut Stay to front cross tube 2
TR5 AD RADIATOR: HOSES AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE AD11 Nut Stay to radiator block 2
TR5 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AND MOUNTINGS ACI0 Nut Securing front exhaust pipes to intermediate and to rear pipes 4
TR5 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AND MOUNTINGS AC14 Nut Securing pipes to supporting bracket 1
TR5 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AND MOUNTINGS AC22 Nut Securing clips and pipes to bracket 2
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N33 NUT- Blankingplate to block 2
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N68 NUT - Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 2
TR6CP P ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Cylinder Head and Rocker Assemblies P12 NUT, securing stud to cylinder head 3
TR6CP Q ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel Q44 NUT - Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 2
TR6CP Q ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel Q73 NUT - Pedestal to cylinder block 2
TR6CP U ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Air Manifold and Cleaner U13 NUT - Air cleaner support bracket to radiator stay 1
TR6CP BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH45 NUT, on hook bolt, top end - Body mounting spare wheel pan 1
TR6CP R ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Water Pump and Thermostat R19 NUT - Bearing housing to pump body 3
TR6CP S ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Manifolds and Heater Pipe S27 NUT, inlet manifold - Securing manifolds 3
TR6CP S ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Manifolds and Heater Pipe S27 NUT, inlet manifold - Securing manifolds 3
TR6CP S ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Manifolds and Heater Pipe S27 NUT, inlet manifold - Securing manifolds 3
TR6CP AL ACCELERATION CONTROL (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AL11 NUT - Accelerator stop - R.H.S. 1
TR6CP AL ACCELERATION CONTROL (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AL42 NUT - Securing cam to cam carrier
Fitted up to Engine No. CR1 HE
1
TR6CP Z GEARBOX: External Z71F NUT - Gearbox to engine attachment 8
TR6CP Z GEARBOX: External Z71G NUT - Gearbox to engine attachment 3
TR6CP Z GEARBOX: External Z74A NUT- Engine mounting to gearbox extension
Fitted from Engine No. CF1
1
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ34 NUT - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ34 NUT - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ34 NUT - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CP BL BODY AND FITTINGS: Radiator Grill and Bonnet Assembly BL10 NUT - - Bonnet hinge to front stiffener assembly 2
TR6CP CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB10 NUT - Adaptor plate attachment 6
TR6CP CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB50 NUT, attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR6CP CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB86 NUT Rear casing attachment 6
TR6CP AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM20 NUT - Servo unit to dash 4
TR6CP AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM47 NUT, master - Cylinder to servo 2
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y35 NUT - Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y35 NUT - Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y38 NUT - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y38 NUT - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CP AV RADIATOR AV10 NUT - Stay to front cross tube 2
TR6CP AV RADIATOR AV11 NUT Stay to radiator block 2
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU10 NUT - Securing front exhaust pipes to intermediate and to rear pipes
Fitted up to
4
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU14 NUT - Securing pipes to supporting bracket
Fitted up to
1
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU15D NUT - Angle to channel
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU15I NUT - Support strap to Angle
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU22 NUT - Securing clips and pipes to bracket 2
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU24C NUT - Securing strip flexible
Fitted from Comm No. CP51,640
2
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU30C NUT - Securing strip flexible
Fitted from Comm No. CP51,640
2
TR6CC H ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Petrol Pump H24 NUT - Securing pump to cylinder block 2
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A63 NUT - Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 2
TR6CC B ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Cylinder and Rocker Assemblies B12 NUT, securing stud to cylinder head 3
TR6CC E ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Manifold E13A NUT - Securing manifolds
Fitted from Engine No. CC75,001
13
TR6CC E ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Manifold E13A NUT - Securing manifolds
Fitted from Engine No. CC75,001
13
TR6CC JA ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors Up to Engine No. CC65,346E J79 NUT - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH45 NUT, on hook bolt, top end - Body mounting spare wheel pan 1
TR6CC C ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel C43 NUT--Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 2
TR6CC C ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel C64 NUT - Pedestal to cylinder block 2
TR6CC JB ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors From 65347 up to .................... J79 NUT - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC D ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Water Pump & Thermostat D19 NUT - Bearing housing to pump body 3
TR6CC JC ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors From ............... up to CC58,298 J79 NUT - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC JD ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors From CC58,298 up to CC75,000E J79 NUT - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC JE ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors From Engine No. CC75,000E up to CF1UE J79 NUT - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC JF ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors From CF1UE J79 NUT - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC Z GEARBOX: External Z71F NUT - Gearbox to engine attachment 8
TR6CC Z GEARBOX: External Z71G NUT - Gearbox to engine attachment 3
TR6CC Z GEARBOX: External Z74A NUT- Engine mounting to gearbox extension
Fitted from Engine No. CF1
1
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ34 NUT - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ34 NUT - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ34 NUT - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CC BL BODY AND FITTINGS: Radiator Grill and Bonnet Assembly BL10 NUT - - Bonnet hinge to front stiffener assembly 2
TR6CC CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB10 NUT - Adaptor plate attachment 6
TR6CC CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB50 NUT, attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR6CC CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB86 NUT Rear casing attachment 6
TR6CC AK ACCELERATION CONTROL (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AK12 NUT - Control lever to pedal shaft 1
TR6CC AK ACCELERATION CONTROL (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AK22 NUT - Bell crank lever to support bracket 1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR10AR NUT - Securing bracket assembly canister mounting
Fitted from Body No. CC62448 up to ............
1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR11BI NUT - Securing bracket assembly canister mounting 1
TR6CC AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM20 NUT - Servo unit to dash 4
TR6CC AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM47 NUT, master - Cylinder to servo 2
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y35 NUT - Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y35 NUT - Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y38 NUT - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y38 NUT - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CC AV RADIATOR AV10 NUT - Stay to front cross tube 2
TR6CC AV RADIATOR AV11 NUT Stay to radiator block 2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT9 NUT - Clip to bracket 1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT17 NUT - Securing silencer to rear end of intermediate pipe and mounting bracket 1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT20C NUT - Securing strip flexible
Fitted from Comm No. CC54,614
2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT26C NUT - Securing strip flexible
Fitted from Comm No. CC54,614
2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27K NUT, securing front exhaust pipes to intermediate and to rear pipes
Fitted up to ............
4
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27O NUT to Supporting
Fitted up to ............
1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27T NUT Angle to Channel
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27Y NUT Strap to
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27AG NUT - Securing Clips and to pipes to Bracket 2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27AK NUT 2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27AS NUT Tail Pipes 2
TR6CR 22-02 BODY MOUNTINGS 22-02 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 1
TR6CR 21-28 ACCELERATION 21-28 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 1
TR6CR 20-42 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-42 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 3
TR6CR 20-44 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-44 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CR 22-09 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-09 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CR 20-45 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-45 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CR 20-53 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-53 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 1
TR6CR 20-53 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-53 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 1
TR6CR 20-61 ENGINE MOUNTINGS 20-61 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CR 21-18 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER 21-18 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CR 21-19 SERVO UNIT 21-19 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CR 20-66 GEARBOX 20-66 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 14
TR6CR 22-32 FRONT BUMPER 22-32 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CR 22-33 FRONT BUMPER USA From CF27001 on 22-33 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CR 22-33 FRONT BUMPER USA From CF27001 on 22-33 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CR 20-48 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-48 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 3
TR6CR 20-48 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-48 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 3
TR6CR 20-65 CLUTCH RELEASE 20-65 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CR 20-65 CLUTCH RELEASE 20-65 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CR 20-50 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-50 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 3
TR6CR 20-50 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-50 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 3
TR6CR 20-36 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-36 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CR 21-36 EXHAUST SYSTEM 21-36 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CR 21-33 RADIATOR 21-33 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CR 21-37 EXHAUST SYSTEM 21-37 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 3
TR6CF 20-22 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-22 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CF 20-22 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-22 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CF 20-23 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-23 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 8
TR6CF 22-02 BODY MOUNTINGS 22-02 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 1
TR6CF 21-42 FUEL SYSTEM 21-42 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CF 20-13 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODEL) 20-13 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 3
TR6CF 22-09 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-09 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CF 20-14 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-14 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CF 20-15 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-15 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CF 21-27 ACCELERATION 21-27 NUT PLAIN 5/16UNF 2
TR6CF 20-61 ENGINE MOUNTINGS 20-61 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CF 21-18 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER 21-18 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CF 21-19 SERVO UNIT 21-19 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CF 20-66 GEARBOX 20-66 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 14
TR6CF 22-32 FRONT BUMPER 22-32 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CF 22-33 FRONT BUMPER USA From CF27001 on 22-33 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 2
TR6CF 22-33 FRONT BUMPER USA From CF27001 on 22-33 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CF 20-19 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-19 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 3
TR6CF 20-19 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-19 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 3
TR6CF 20-65 CLUTCH RELEASE 20-65 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CF 20-65 CLUTCH RELEASE 20-65 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CF 21-36 EXHAUST SYSTEM 21-36 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CF 21-33 RADIATOR 21-33 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CF 21-34 RADIATOR 21-34 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 4
TR6CF 21-37 EXHAUST SYSTEM 21-37 NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 3
TR7 1H-02R BRAKES - Rear Brake (8" x 1 1/2") - Fitted with Auto Gearbox up to VIN402000 1H 02R NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 8
TR8 1H-02R BRAKES - Rear Brake (8" x 1 1/2") - Fitted with Auto Gearbox up to VIN402000 1H 02R NUT PLAIN 5/16 UNF 8

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type