Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

NUT PLAIN 3/8UNF

Part No:
HN2009

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N1E Nut, securing bolt 4
TR2 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N76 Nut, shock absorber and rebound brackets to spring pan 8
TR2 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N77B Nut, lock screw 4
TR2 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A66 Nut, rocker, pedestal to combustion head 4
TR2 M CHASSIS FRAME. M8C Nut, securing bolt 4
TR2 Q REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. Q10 Nut, shackle plate attachment 4
TR2 Q REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. Q19 Nut, link to shock absorber arm 2
TR2 Q REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. Q22 Nut, check strap to chassis frame 4
TR2 Z ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: DYNAMO, STARTER MOTOR AND STARTER SOLENOID. Z26H Nut, securing bolt 2
TR2 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: MEDALLION, GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS. AJ16 Nut, striker pin to bonnet
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS4228
4
TR2 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C20 Nut, securing bearing housing 2
TR2 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U30 Nut, locking bolts
From Comm. No. TS1 to 13045
2
TR2 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS14 Nut, locking bolt
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS22013
4
TR2 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS15AC Nut, on bolt
From Comm. No. TS22014
1
TR2 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS15AG Nut, on bolt
From Comm. No. TS22014
3
TR2 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS26 Nut, locking bolt and screw 4
TR3 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N1E Nut, securing bolt 4
TR3 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N76 Nut, shock absorber and rebound brackets to spring pan 8
TR3 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N77B Nut, lock screw 4
TR3 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A66 Nut, rocker, pedestal to combustion head 4
TR3 M CHASSIS FRAME. M8C Nut, securing bolt 4
TR3 Q REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. Q10 Nut, shackle plate attachment 4
TR3 Q REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. Q19 Nut, link to shock absorber arm 2
TR3 Q REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. Q22 Nut, check strap to chassis frame 4
TR3 Z ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: DYNAMO, STARTER MOTOR AND STARTER SOLENOID. Z26H Nut, securing bolt 2
TR3 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: MEDALLION, GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS. AJ16 Nut, striker pin to bonnet
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS4228
4
TR3 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C20 Nut, securing bearing housing 2
TR3 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U30 Nut, locking bolts
From Comm. No. TS1 to 13045
2
TR3 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS14 Nut, locking bolt
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS22013
4
TR3 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS15AC Nut, on bolt
From Comm. No. TS22014
1
TR3 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS15AG Nut, on bolt
From Comm. No. TS22014
3
TR3 AS BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT BUMPER AND REAR OVERRIDERS, MISCELLANEOUS BODY DETAILS. AS26 Nut, locking bolt and screw 4
TR4 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD. A36 Nut Mounting to engine plate and frame 4
TR4 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD. A75 Nut Rocker pedestal to combustion head 4
TR4 N CHASSIS FRAME AND RADIATOR SKID SHIELD. N24 Nut Cross-tube to chassis frame 4
TR4 AB ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: DYNAMO, STARTER MOTOR AND STARTER SOLENOID. AB26D Nut Starter motor attachment 2
TR4 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY. C20 Nut Securing bearing housing 2
TR4 S REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. S10 Nut, shackle plate attachment 4
TR4 S REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. S10 Nut, shackle plate attachment 4
TR4 S REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. S21 Nut Rear shock absorber link to arm 2
TR4 S REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. S21 Nut Rear shock absorber link to arm 2
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P1E Nut Top inner fulcrum pin to chassis frame
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P1E Nut Top inner fulcrum pin to chassis frame
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P85 Nut Fulcrum and abutment brackets to spring pan 8
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P85 Nut Fulcrum and abutment brackets to spring pan 8
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW13 Nut Support springs to bumper 4
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW17 Nut Support brackets to chassis 4
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW41 Nut Bumper to outer brackets 2
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW51 Nut Outer and Inner brackets to chassis 2
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW58 Nut Bumper to side panels and outriggers
Fitted up to Commission No. CT2842 R.H.S., and CT3018 L.H.S. only
6
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW70 Nut Tie rods to chassis 2
TR4A A 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: BLOCK AND HEAD A36 Nut Mounting to engine plate and frame 4
TR4A A 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: BLOCK AND HEAD A67 Nut, rocker pedestal to combustion head 4
TR4A C 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY. C20 Nut, Securing bearing housing 2
TR4A R CHASSIS FRAME AND RADIATOR PROTECTION SHIELD. R31 Nut Shield attachments 2
TR4A R CHASSIS FRAME AND RADIATOR PROTECTION SHIELD. R38 Nut Crossmember to mounting bracket 4
TR4A S FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. S81 Nut Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR4A S FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. S81 Nut Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR4A S FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. S86 Nut Fulcrum brackets to spring pan 8
TR4A S FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. S86 Nut Fulcrum brackets to spring pan 8
TR4A V INDEPENDENT REAR SUSPENSION. V27 Nut Link to trailing arm 2
TR4A W RIGID REAR SUSPENSION. W12 Nut, shackle plate attachment 4
TR4A W RIGID REAR SUSPENSION. W30 Nut Buffer to chassis frame bracket 1
TR4A AJ ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: DYNAMO, STARTER MOTOR AND STARTER SOLENOID. AJ26D Nut Starter motor attachment 2
TR4A AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE, BODY MOUNTINGS. AQ4E Nut
Fitted from Comm. No. CTC57151 and future
2
TR4A AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE, BODY MOUNTINGS. AQ12 Nut Body mounting front side brace member attachment 2
TR4A BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. BD14 Nut Support springs to bumper 4
TR4A BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. BD21 Nut Support brackets to chassis 4
TR4A BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. BD34 Nut Bumper to outer brackets 2
TR4A BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. BD44 Nut Outer and inner to chassis 2
TR4A BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. BD64 Nut Tie rods to chassis 2
TR250 R FRONT SUSPENSION R79 Nut - Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR250 R FRONT SUSPENSION R84 Nut - Fulcrum brackets to spring pan 8
TR250 Q CHASSIS FRAME Q31 Nut - Securing shield 2
TR250 Q CHASSIS FRAME Q39 Nut - Crossmember to mounting brackets 4
TR250 B ENGINE: Cylinder Head B36 Nut - Rocker pedestal to cylinder head 6
TR250 AQ BODY FITTINGS: Body Shell to Chassis Mountings AQ5 Nut - Body mounting front 2
TR250 AQ BODY FITTINGS: Body Shell to Chassis Mountings AQ13 Nut - Body mounting side brace member attachment 2
TR250 T INDEPENDENT REAR SUSPENSION T26 Nut - Link to trailing arm 2
TR250 AG ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Starter Motor and Solenoid Switch AG19G Nut - Starter motor attachments 2
TR250 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BC14 Nut - Support springs to bumper 4
TR250 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BC21 Nut - Support springs, support to bracket 4
TR250 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BC34 Nut - Bumper to outer brackets 2
TR250 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BC44 Nut - Outer and inner brackets to chassis 2
TR250 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BC64 Nut - Tie rods to chassis 2
TR5 Q FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS Q79 Nut Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR5 Q FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS Q84 Nut Fulcrum brackets 8
TR5 P CHASSIS FRAME AND RADIATOR PROTECTION SHIELD P31 Nut Securing shield 2
TR5 P CHASSIS FRAME AND RADIATOR PROTECTION SHIELD P39 Nut Crossmember to mounting brackets 4
TR5 AR BODY AND FITTINGS: COMPLTE BODY AND BODY MOUNTINGS AR5 Nut Body mounting front 2
TR5 AR BODY AND FITTINGS: COMPLTE BODY AND BODY MOUNTINGS AR13 Nut Body mounting side brace member attachmant 2
TR5 B ENGINE: CYLINDER HEAD B36 Nut Rocker pedestal to cylinder head 6
TR5 S INDEPENDENT REAR SUSPENSION S26 Nut Link to trailing arm 2
TR5 AH ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: STARTER MOTOR AH25B Nut Starter motor attachments 2
TR5 AB PETROL SYSTEM: PETROL TANK, FILLER CAP, GUAGE UNIT, FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY, PETROL PUMP AND PETROL PIPES AB26 Nut Petrol filter to spare wheel pan 2
TR5 BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS BD14 Nut Support springs to bumper 4
TR5 BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS BD21 Nut Support springs, support to bracket 4
TR5 BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS BD34 Nut Bumper to outer brackets 2
TR5 BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS BD44 Nut Outer and inner brackets to chassis 2
TR5 BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS BD64 Nut Tie rods to chassis 2
TR6CP AB CHASSIS FRAME AB17G NUT - Rear Engine mounting bracket (aux) to rear engine mounting bracket (Main)
Fitted from Comm No. CF1
2
TR6CP AB CHASSIS FRAME AB31 NUT - Securing shield . 2
TR6CP AB CHASSIS FRAME AB39 NUT - Crossmember to mounting brackets
Fitted from Comm No. CF1
4
TR6CP AC FRONT SUSPENSION AC79 NUT - Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR6CP AC FRONT SUSPENSION AC84 NUT - Fulcrum brackets to spring pan 8
TR6CP CH ACCESSORIES NUT, clamp plate to chassis frame 4
TR6CP CH ACCESSORIES NUT, clamp plate to chassis frame 4
TR6CP P ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Cylinder Head and Rocker Assemblies P36 NUT - Rocker pedestal to cylinder head 6
TR6CP U ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Air Manifold and Cleaner U8 NUT - Stay to cylinder block 2
TR6CP BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH5 NUT - Body mounting front 2
TR6CP BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH13 NUT - Body mounting side brace member attachment 2
TR6CP AF INDEPENDENT REAR SUSPENSION AF26 NUT - Link to trailing arm 2
TR6CP AZ ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Starter Motor AZ25B NUT - Starter motor attachments 2
TR6CP AZ ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Starter Motor AZ25V NUT Starter Motor 2
TR6CP AS PETROL SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AS26 NUT - Petrol filter to spare wheel pan 2
TR6CP Z GEARBOX: External Z71K NUT - Gearbox to engine attachment 2
TR6CP BV BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BV13 NUT - Front bumper support bracket assemblies to chassis
Fitted up to Comm. No. CF1
4
TR6CP BV BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BV15J NUT, Hex 3/8 in-UNF
Securing tube to chassis top cross tube assy. Fitted from Comm. No. CF1
2
TR6CP BV BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BV30 NUT Rear bumper support brackets to chassis 2
TR6CP AV RADIATOR AV5A NUT, bottom radiator fixings
Fitted up to Comm No. CF1
2
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A65C NUT - Securing mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR6CC AB CHASSIS FRAME AB17G NUT - Rear Engine mounting bracket (aux) to rear engine mounting bracket (Main)
Fitted from Comm No. CF1
2
TR6CC AB CHASSIS FRAME AB31 NUT - Securing shield . 2
TR6CC AB CHASSIS FRAME AB39 NUT - Crossmember to mounting brackets
Fitted from Comm No. CF1
4
TR6CC AC FRONT SUSPENSION AC79 NUT - Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR6CC AC FRONT SUSPENSION AC84 NUT - Fulcrum brackets to spring pan 8
TR6CC CH ACCESSORIES NUT, clamp plate to chassis frame 4
TR6CC CH ACCESSORIES NUT, clamp plate to chassis frame 4
TR6CC B ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Cylinder and Rocker Assemblies B36 NUT - Rocker pedestal to cylinder head 6
TR6CC BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH5 NUT - Body mounting front 2
TR6CC BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH13 NUT - Body mounting side brace member attachment 2
TR6CC AF INDEPENDENT REAR SUSPENSION AF26 NUT - Link to trailing arm 2
TR6CC AZ ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Starter Motor AZ25B NUT - Starter motor attachments 2
TR6CC AZ ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Starter Motor AZ25V NUT Starter Motor 2
TR6CC Z GEARBOX: External Z71K NUT - Gearbox to engine attachment 2
TR6CC BV BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BV13 NUT - Front bumper support bracket assemblies to chassis
Fitted up to Comm. No. CF1
4
TR6CC BV BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BV15J NUT, Hex 3/8 in-UNF
Securing tube to chassis top cross tube assy. Fitted from Comm. No. CF1
2
TR6CC BV BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BV30 NUT Rear bumper support brackets to chassis 2
TR6CC AV RADIATOR AV5A NUT, bottom radiator fixings
Fitted up to Comm No. CF1
2
TR6CR 21-06 FRONT SUSPENSION 21-06 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CR 21-02 CHASSIS 21-02 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 4
TR6CR 21-04 FRONT SUSPENSION 21-04 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 8
TR6CR 22-02 BODY MOUNTINGS 22-02 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 4
TR6CR 22-57 ACCESSORIES 22-57 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 4
TR6CR 21-54 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-54 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CR 20-42 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-42 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 6
TR6CR 21-44 FUEL SYSTEM, Fuel Pipe and Filter 21-44 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CR 21-10 REAR SUSPENSION 21-10 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CR 22-55 OVERDRIVE KIT 22-55 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CR 22-55 OVERDRIVE KIT 22-55 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CR 20-61 ENGINE MOUNTINGS 20-61 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 8
TR6CR 20-66 GEARBOX 20-66 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CR 22-32 FRONT BUMPER 22-32 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 8
TR6CR 22-33 FRONT BUMPER USA From CF27001 on 22-33 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 10
TR6CR 22-36 FRONT BUMPER 22-36 NUT PLAIN 3/8UNF X 11/32" (STD) 4
TR6CR 22-37 REAR BUMPER AND FITTINGS 22-37 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 1
TR6CR 22-34 REAR BUMPER 22-34 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 3
TR6CR 20-52 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-52 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CR 20-52 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-52 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CF 21-06 FRONT SUSPENSION 21-06 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CF 21-02 CHASSIS 21-02 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 4
TR6CF 21-04 FRONT SUSPENSION 21-04 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 8
TR6CF 22-02 BODY MOUNTINGS 22-02 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 4
TR6CF 22-57 ACCESSORIES 22-57 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 4
TR6CF 21-54 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-54 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CF 21-10 REAR SUSPENSION 21-10 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CF 22-55 OVERDRIVE KIT 22-55 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CF 22-55 OVERDRIVE KIT 22-55 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CF 20-12 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-12 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 6
TR6CF 20-12 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-12 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 6
TR6CF 20-61 ENGINE MOUNTINGS 20-61 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 8
TR6CF 20-66 GEARBOX 20-66 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 2
TR6CF 22-32 FRONT BUMPER 22-32 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 8
TR6CF 22-33 FRONT BUMPER USA From CF27001 on 22-33 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 10
TR6CF 22-35 REAR BUMPER 22-35 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 4
TR6CF 22-34 REAR BUMPER 22-34 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 11/32" (STD) 3
TR7 2C-09R ELECTRICAL - Starter Motor Mounting 2C 09R NUT 3
TR8 2C-09R ELECTRICAL - Starter Motor Mounting 2C 09R NUT 3

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type