Contact Us Site Map Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

NUT NYLOCK 5/16 INCH UNF

Part No:
TN3208

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A32E Nut, nyloc, on screw 2
TR2 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J11 Nut, Nyloc, thin Dynamo to bracket rear 1
TR2 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J11 Nut, Nyloc, thin Dynamo to bracket rear 1
TR2 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C17 Nut, nyloc, pulley on spindle 1
TR2 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C26J Nut, locking screw
From Engine No. 1
1
TR2 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S16 Nut, nyloc, locking screw 1
TR2 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W26AG Nut, locking setscrew
From Comm. No. TS13046
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9K Nut, nyloc, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9K Nut, nyloc, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X13 Nut, nyloc, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS4310
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X13 Nut, nyloc, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS4310
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X13D Nut, nyloc, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS11717
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X13D Nut, nyloc, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS11717
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X25 Nut, nyloc, securing bolt 2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X25 Nut, nyloc, securing bolt 2
TR3 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A32E Nut, nyloc, on screw 2
TR3 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J11 Nut, Nyloc, thin Dynamo to bracket rear 1
TR3 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J11 Nut, Nyloc, thin Dynamo to bracket rear 1
TR3 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C17 Nut, nyloc, pulley on spindle 1
TR3 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C26J Nut, locking screw
From Engine No. 1
1
TR3 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S16 Nut, nyloc, locking screw 1
TR3 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W26AG Nut, locking setscrew
From Comm. No. TS13046
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9K Nut, nyloc, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9K Nut, nyloc, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X13 Nut, nyloc, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS4310
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X13 Nut, nyloc, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS4310
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X13D Nut, nyloc, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS11717
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X13D Nut, nyloc, securing bolt
From Comm. No. TS11717
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X25 Nut, nyloc, securing bolt 2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X25 Nut, nyloc, securing bolt 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z26 Nut, nyloc Flexible strip to clip and frame 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z26 Nut, nyloc Flexible strip to clip and frame 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z26 Nut, nyloc Flexible strip to clip and frame 2
TR4 N CHASSIS FRAME AND RADIATOR SKID SHIELD. N27 Nut, nyloc Rebound brackets to front spring abutment bracket 4
TR4 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J11 Nut, Nyloc, thin Dynamo to bracket rear 1
TR4 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J11 Nut, Nyloc, thin Dynamo to bracket rear 1
TR4 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY. C17 Nut, nyloc Pulley to water pump spindle 1
TR4 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, MIRROR AND SUN VISORS. AN19 Nut, nyloc Windscreen assembly to body 2
TR4 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, MIRROR AND SUN VISORS. AN19 Nut, nyloc Windscreen assembly to body 2
TR4 U HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. U16 Nut, nyloc Ratchet to attachment plate 1
TR4A C 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY. C17 Nut, nyloc Pulley to water pump spindle 1
TR4A M 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). M11 Nut, nyloc, thin Dynamo to bracket rear 1
TR4A M 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). M11 Nut, nyloc, thin Dynamo to bracket rear 1
TR4A AV BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, MIRROR AND SUN VISORS. AV19 Nut, nyloc. Windscreen assembly to body 2
TR4A AV BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, MIRROR AND SUN VISORS. AV19 Nut, nyloc. Windscreen assembly to body 2
TR250 B ENGINE: Cylinder Head B50 Nut, nyloc - Rocker cover to cylinder head studs 3
TR250 D ENGINE: Water Pump and Thermostat D17 Nut, nyloc - Pulley to spindle 1
TR250 AV BODY AND FITTINGS: Windscreen Assembly AV23 Nut, nyloc - Screen complete to body 2
TR250 AV BODY AND FITTINGS: Windscreen Assembly AV23 Nut, nyloc - Screen complete to body 2
TR250 S INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE S10 Nut, nyloc - Rebound rubber to axle mounting bracket 4
TR250 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AC21 Nut, nyloc - Flexible strip to bracket and chassis frame 2
TR5 B ENGINE: CYLINDER HEAD B50 Nut, nyloc Rocker cover to cylinder head studs 3
TR5 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, MIRROR AND SUN VISORS AW23 Nut, nyloc Screen complete to body 2
TR5 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, MIRROR AND SUN VISORS AW23 Nut, nyloc Screen complete to body 2
TR5 R INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE: DIFFERENTIAL UNIT, REAR AXLE SHAFTS AND HUB UNITS R6 Nut, nyloc Mounting rubber to axle mounting bracket 4
TR5 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AND MOUNTINGS AC27 Nut, nyloc Strip to brackets and chassis 2
TR6CP P ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Cylinder Head and Rocker Assemblies P50 NUT, nyloc - Rocker cover to cylinder head studs 3
TR6CP AH STEERING AH16 NUT, nyloc - Adaptor to column 1
TR6CP R ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Water Pump and Thermostat R17 NUT, nyloc - Pulley to spindle
Fitted up to Engine No.
1
TR6CP BN BODY AND FITTINGS: Windscreen Assembly and Attachements BN23 NUT, nyloc Screen complete to body 2
TR6CP BN BODY AND FITTINGS: Windscreen Assembly and Attachements BN23 NUT, nyloc Screen complete to body 2
TR6CP AE INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE AE6 NUT, nyloc - Mounting rubber to axle mounting bracket 4
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU27 NUT, nyloc - Strip to brackets and chassis
Fitted up to Comm No. CP51,639
2
TR6CC B ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Cylinder and Rocker Assemblies B50 NUT, nyloc -Rocker cover to cylinder head studs 3
TR6CC AH STEERING AH16 NUT, nyloc - Adaptor to column 1
TR6CC D ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Water Pump & Thermostat D17 NUT, nyloc -Pulley to spindle
Fitted up to CC.80044
1
TR6CC BN BODY AND FITTINGS: Windscreen Assembly and Attachements BN23 NUT, nyloc Screen complete to body 2
TR6CC BN BODY AND FITTINGS: Windscreen Assembly and Attachements BN23 NUT, nyloc Screen complete to body 2
TR6CC AE INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE AE6 NUT, nyloc - Mounting rubber to axle mounting bracket 4
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT21 NUT, nyloc - Flexible strip to bracket and chassis frame
Fitted up to Comm No. CC54,613
2
TR6CR 21-30 STEERING WHEEL AND INNER COLUMN 21-30 NUT NYLOCK 5/16 UNF X 0.332" TALL 1
TR6CR 20-41 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-41 NUT NYLOCK 5/16 UNF X 0.332" TALL 3
TR6CR 22-13 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-13 NUT NYLOCK 5/16 UNF X 0.332" TALL 2
TR6CR 20-82 REAR AXLE 20-82 NUT NYLOCK 5/16 UNF X 0.332" TALL 4
TR6CF 21-30 STEERING WHEEL AND INNER COLUMN 21-30 NUT NYLOCK 5/16 UNF X 0.332" TALL 1
TR6CF 20-10 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-10 NUT NYLOCK 5/16 UNF X 0.332" TALL 3
TR6CF 22-13 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-13 NUT NYLOCK 5/16 UNF X 0.332" TALL 2
TR6CF 20-82 REAR AXLE 20-82 NUT NYLOCK 5/16 UNF X 0.332" TALL 4

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type