Contact Us Site Map Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH

Part No:
WL0208

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N39 Washer, spring, on screw 2
TR2 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N56A Washer, spring, under nut 8
TR2 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A31B Washer, spring, on screw 5
TR2 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A37C Washer, spring, on setscrews 19
TR2 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A43A Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13B Washer, spring, under nut 3
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13B Washer, spring, under nut 3
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13B Washer, spring, under nut 3
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 M CHASSIS FRAME. M7A Washer, spring, under nut 4
TR2 M CHASSIS FRAME. M22 Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF1C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF9C Washer, spring, on bolt 2
TR2 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF12C Washer, spring, on screws 8
TR2 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF13C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B31A Washer, spring, on screw
From Engine No. 1
2
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B38B Washer, spring, on support 1
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B38E Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B39E Washer, spring, on setscrews 12
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B61B Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B64 Washer, spring, on screw 1
TR2 G ENGINE: 1-1/2" SU CARBURETTORS. G80B Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Engine No. 1
1
TR2 G ENGINE: 1-1/2" SU CARBURETTORS. G88B Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Engine No. 1
4
TR2 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J5 Washer, lock Dynamo bracket to cylinder block 3
TR2 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J5 Washer, lock Dynamo bracket to cylinder block 3
TR2 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J13 Washer, lock Dynamo to pedestal (front) 1
TR2 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J13 Washer, lock Dynamo to pedestal (front) 1
TR2 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS78B Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Engine No. 8997E
1
TR2 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS83B Washer, spring, under nut
From Engine No. 8997E
8
TR2 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS86B Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Engine No. 8997E
4
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R28A Washer, spring, on bolt 2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R29C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31G Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS8637
2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31L Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS8637
1
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31V Washer, lock 1
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31Y Washer, lock 2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31AL Washer, lock 4
TR2 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T42 Washer, spring, under nut 4
TR2 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T43A Washer, spring, on screw 2
TR2 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T45 Washer, spring, on screw 2
TR2 F ENGINE: OIL FILTER ASSEMBLY. F26 Washer, spring, on bolts 3
TR2 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9C Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR2 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9C Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR2 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9C Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR2 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9C Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR2 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9B Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR2 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9B Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR2 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9B Washer, lock, on bolt
From Comm. No. TS__________
4
TR2 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9B Washer, lock, on bolt
From Comm. No. TS__________
4
TR2 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C26E Washer, spring, on setscrew 3
TR2 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C26O Washer, spring, on bolt 1
TR2 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U50 Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Comm. No. TS13046
4
TR2 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H8 Washer, spring, under nut 3
TR2 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H12 Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H13C Washer, spring, on bolts 2
TR2 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H20 Washer, spring, under nut
From Engine No. 1201E
2
TR2 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H20B Washer, lock to housing
From Engine No. _____
2
TR2 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H20 Washer, spring, on bolt
From Engine No. 1201E
2
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J11C Washer, spring, on setscrews 6
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J11C Washer, spring, on setscrews 6
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J19 Washer, spring, on bolt 1
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J19 Washer, spring, on bolt 1
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J39 Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J39 Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT49 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR2 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT49 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR2 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT49 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR2 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT49 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7B Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7B Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7B Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN11 Washer, spring, under nuts 2
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN11 Washer, spring, under nuts 2
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN11 Washer, spring, under nuts 2
TR2 E ENGINE: PETROL PUMP. E29 Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K17B Washer, spring, on bolt and setscrews 6
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K22A Washer, spring, on screw 1
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K50B Washer, spring, on bolt 8
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K59C Washer, spring, on bolt 6
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K59E Washer, spring, under nut 3
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K72 Washer, spring 4
TR2 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W21A Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS13045
1
TR2 L GEARBOX: MAINSHAFT, CONSTANT PINION SHAFT, COUNTERSHAFT AND REVERSE GEAR. L53 Washer, spring, on screw 1
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW9A Washer, spring, on studs 6
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW9A Washer, spring, on studs 6
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW43B Washers, spring, under nut 2
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW43B Washers, spring, under nut 2
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW45A Washers, spring, on setscrew 2
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW45A Washers, spring, on setscrew 2
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW75B Washer, spring, under nut 6
TR2 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW75B Washer, spring, under nut 6
TR2 P REAR AXLE: EARLY 'LOCKHEED' TYPE 4 BOLT MOUNTING. P35B Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS13045
8
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X6A Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X6A Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9C Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9C Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9G Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9G Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X17A Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X17A Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X21A Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X21A Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X33 Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X33 Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR2 PS REAR AXLE: LATE 'GIRLING TYPE' 6 BOLT MOUNTING. PS38 Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Comm. No. TS13046
8
TR3 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N39 Washer, spring, on screw 2
TR3 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N56A Washer, spring, under nut 8
TR3 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A31B Washer, spring, on screw 5
TR3 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A37C Washer, spring, on setscrews 19
TR3 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A43A Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13B Washer, spring, under nut 3
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13B Washer, spring, under nut 3
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D13B Washer, spring, under nut 3
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 D ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. D19C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 M CHASSIS FRAME. M7A Washer, spring, under nut 4
TR3 M CHASSIS FRAME. M22 Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF1C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF9C Washer, spring, on bolt 2
TR3 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF12C Washer, spring, on screws 8
TR3 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF13C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B31A Washer, spring, on screw
From Engine No. 1
2
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B38B Washer, spring, on support 1
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B38E Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B39E Washer, spring, on setscrews 12
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B61B Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B64 Washer, spring, on screw 1
TR3 G ENGINE: 1-1/2" SU CARBURETTORS. G80B Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Engine No. 1
1
TR3 G ENGINE: 1-1/2" SU CARBURETTORS. G88B Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Engine No. 1
4
TR3 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J5 Washer, lock Dynamo bracket to cylinder block 3
TR3 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J5 Washer, lock Dynamo bracket to cylinder block 3
TR3 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J13 Washer, lock Dynamo to pedestal (front) 1
TR3 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J13 Washer, lock Dynamo to pedestal (front) 1
TR3 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS78B Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Engine No. 8997E
1
TR3 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS83B Washer, spring, under nut
From Engine No. 8997E
8
TR3 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS86B Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Engine No. 8997E
4
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R28A Washer, spring, on bolt 2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R29C Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31G Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS8637
2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31L Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS8637
1
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31V Washer, lock 1
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31Y Washer, lock 2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31AL Washer, lock 4
TR3 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T42 Washer, spring, under nut 4
TR3 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T43A Washer, spring, on screw 2
TR3 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T45 Washer, spring, on screw 2
TR3 F ENGINE: OIL FILTER ASSEMBLY. F26 Washer, spring, on bolts 3
TR3 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9C Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR3 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9C Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR3 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9C Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR3 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9C Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR3 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9B Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR3 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9B Washer, lock, on bolt 4
TR3 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9B Washer, lock, on bolt
From Comm. No. TS__________
4
TR3 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLY, AERO SCREENS AND SCUTTLE EDGE ROLL TRIM. AM9B Washer, lock, on bolt
From Comm. No. TS__________
4
TR3 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C26E Washer, spring, on setscrew 3
TR3 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C26O Washer, spring, on bolt 1
TR3 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U50 Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Comm. No. TS13046
4
TR3 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H8 Washer, spring, under nut 3
TR3 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H12 Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H13C Washer, spring, on bolts 2
TR3 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H20 Washer, spring, under nut
From Engine No. 1201E
2
TR3 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H20B Washer, lock to housing
From Engine No. _____
2
TR3 H ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT, WATER HOSES AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). H20 Washer, spring, on bolt
From Engine No. 1201E
2
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J11C Washer, spring, on setscrews 6
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J11C Washer, spring, on setscrews 6
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J19 Washer, spring, on bolt 1
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J19 Washer, spring, on bolt 1
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J39 Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J39 Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT49 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR3 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT49 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR3 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT49 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR3 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT49 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7B Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7B Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN7B Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN11 Washer, spring, under nuts 2
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN11 Washer, spring, under nuts 2
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN11 Washer, spring, under nuts 2
TR3 E ENGINE: PETROL PUMP. E29 Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K17B Washer, spring, on bolt and setscrews 6
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K22A Washer, spring, on screw 1
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K50B Washer, spring, on bolt 8
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K59C Washer, spring, on bolt 6
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K59E Washer, spring, under nut 3
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K72 Washer, spring 4
TR3 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W21A Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS13045
1
TR3 L GEARBOX: MAINSHAFT, CONSTANT PINION SHAFT, COUNTERSHAFT AND REVERSE GEAR. L53 Washer, spring, on screw 1
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW9A Washer, spring, on studs 6
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW9A Washer, spring, on studs 6
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW43B Washers, spring, under nut 2
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW43B Washers, spring, under nut 2
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW45A Washers, spring, on setscrew 2
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW45A Washers, spring, on setscrew 2
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW75B Washer, spring, under nut 6
TR3 AW OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS. AW75B Washer, spring, under nut 6
TR3 P REAR AXLE: EARLY 'LOCKHEED' TYPE 4 BOLT MOUNTING. P35B Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS13045
8
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X6A Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X6A Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9C Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9C Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9G Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9G Washer, spring, under nut
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X17A Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X17A Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X21A Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X21A Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X33 Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X33 Washer, spring, under nut 2
TR3 PS REAR AXLE: LATE 'GIRLING TYPE' 6 BOLT MOUNTING. PS38 Washer, spring, on setscrew
From Comm. No. TS13046
8
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z7 Washer, lock Clip to pipe and bracket 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z7 Washer, lock Clip to pipe and bracket 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z7 Washer, lock Clip to pipe and bracket 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z13 Washer, lock Silencer to tail pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z13 Washer, lock Silencer to tail pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z13 Washer, lock Silencer to tail pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z21 Washer, spring Clip to pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z21 Washer, spring Clip to pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z21 Washer, spring Clip to pipe 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z35 Washer, spring Stay rod to radiator 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z35 Washer, spring Stay rod to radiator 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z35 Washer, spring Stay rod to radiator 2
TR4 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD. A25A Washer, lock, fitted on bolts 3
TR4 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD. A34B Washer, spring Engine plate attachment to cylinder block 5
TR4 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD. A37E Washer, spring Buffer assembly to restrictor bracket 1
TR4 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD. A43 Washer, lock, on set screws 19
TR4 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD. A49 Washer, lock Breather pipe to bracket 1
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E12 Washer, lock Securing oil pump 3
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E12 Washer, lock Securing oil pump 3
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E12 Washer, lock Securing oil pump 3
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E20 Washer, spring Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E20 Washer, spring Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4 E ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E20 Washer, spring Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4 N CHASSIS FRAME AND RADIATOR SKID SHIELD. N34 Washer, lock Front extension bracket to chassis frame
Fitted up to Commission No. CT5897 only
8
TR4 N CHASSIS FRAME AND RADIATOR SKID SHIELD. N37 Washer, lock Intermediate extension bracket to chassis frame
Fitted up to Commission No. CT5897 only
8
TR4 AH BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AH4 Washer, lock Body mounting, front 2
TR4 AH BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AH16 Washer, lock Body mounting, cruciform front member 2
TR4 AH BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AH23 Washer, lock Body mounting, cruciform rear member 2
TR4 AH BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AH27 Washer, lock Body mounting, tube ends 16
TR4 BC ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL ORDERS: 2 SPEED WIPERS, TONNEAU AND SAFETY HARNESS KITS AND SURREY CONVERSION KIT ETC. BC12 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR4 BC ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL ORDERS: 2 SPEED WIPERS, TONNEAU AND SAFETY HARNESS KITS AND SURREY CONVERSION KIT ETC. BC12 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR4 BC ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL ORDERS: 2 SPEED WIPERS, TONNEAU AND SAFETY HARNESS KITS AND SURREY CONVERSION KIT ETC. BC12 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR4 BC ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL ORDERS: 2 SPEED WIPERS, TONNEAU AND SAFETY HARNESS KITS AND SURREY CONVERSION KIT ETC. BC12 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR4 BC ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL ORDERS: 2 SPEED WIPERS, TONNEAU AND SAFETY HARNESS KITS AND SURREY CONVERSION KIT ETC. BC12 Washer, spring, on bolts and screws 19
TR4 H ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. H74B Washer, spring, on setscrew
Fitted up to Engine No. CT168DOE and from CT16901E up to CT only
1
TR4 H ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. H79B Washer, spring, under nut
Fitted up to Engine No. CT168DOE and from CT16901E up to CT only
8
TR4 H ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. H83B Washer, spring, on setscrew 4
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B34A Washer, lock Front bearing to cylinder block 2
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B44B Washer, spring support bolt to cylinder block and timing cover 1
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B45D Washer, spring cover attachment 12
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B68B Washer, lock Pedestal attachment 2
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B71 Washer, locking Bearing to dist. Pedestal 1
TR4 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J5 Washer, lock Dynamo bracket to cylinder block 3
TR4 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J5 Washer, lock Dynamo bracket to cylinder block 3
TR4 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J13 Washer, lock Dynamo to pedestal (front) 1
TR4 JA ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). J13 Washer, lock Dynamo to pedestal (front) 1
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB9 Washer, lock Adaptor Plate attachment 6
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB9 Washer, lock Adaptor Plate attachment 6
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB52 Washer, lock Attaching Solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB52 Washer, lock Attaching Solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB55 Washer, lock Attaching Solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB55 Washer, lock Attaching Solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB85 Washer, lock Rear casing attachment 6
TR4 BB OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS BB85 Washer, lock Rear casing attachment 6
TR4 HS ENGINE: 1-3/4" STROMBERG CARBURETTORS. HS70A Washer, spring on rods
Fitted from Engine No. CT16801E up to CT16900E and from CT and future
4
TR4 HS ENGINE: 1-3/4" STROMBERG CARBURETTORS. HS74B Washer, spring, under nut
Fitted from Engine No. CT16801E up to CT16900E and from CT and future
8
TR4 G ENGINE: OIL FILTER ASSEMBLY. G28 Washer, spring, on bolts 3
TR4 F ENGINE: PETROL PUMP. F26C Washer, lock Petrol pump to cylinder block 2
TR4 W CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. W17 Washer, lock Pedal shaft support bracket, cover and m/cylinder bracket to bulkhead 4
TR4 W CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. W19 Washer, lock Pedal Shaft cover to bulkhead 2
TR4 W CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. W21 Washer, lock Pedal shaft cover and m/cylinder bracket to bulkhead 2
TR4 W CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. W40 Washer, lock Master cylinder to support bracket 4
TR4 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM. AM66 Washer, lock Window regulator assembly to door panel 2
TR4 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM. AM66 Washer, lock Window regulator assembly to door panel 2
TR4 D ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT DETAILS AND WATER HOSES. D6 Washer, lock Outlet cover to housing 2
TR4 D ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT DETAILS AND WATER HOSES. D9 Washer, lock Thermostat housing to combustion head 2
TR4 K CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. K10D Washer, spring, on setscrews 6
TR4 K CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. K10D Washer, spring, on setscrews 6
TR4 K CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. K19 Washer, spring, on bolt 1
TR4 K CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. K19 Washer, spring, on bolt 1
TR4 K CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. K35 Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR4 K CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. K35 Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP48D Washer, lock
Not required when heater is fitted
1
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP48D Washer, lock
Not required when heater is fitted
1
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ31 Washer, lock upper to lower 2
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ31 Washer, lock upper to lower 2
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P47 Washer, lock 2
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P47 Washer, lock 2
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P67 Washer, lock Fulcrum brackets to chassis frame 8
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P67 Washer, lock Fulcrum brackets to chassis frame 8
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L18 Washer, lock Extension to gearbox 6
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L25 Washer, lock Bearing to extension 1
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L60 Washer, lock Top cover attachment 8
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L72C Washer, lock Gearbox to engine 6
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L72E Washer, lock Gearbox to engine 3
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L86 Washer, lock Cover to gearbox 4
TR4 U HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. U18A Washer, lock Attachment plate to frame bracket
Fitted from Commission No. CT426 and future
1
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW65 Washer, lock Tie rods to overiders 2
TR4 R REAR AXLE R35 Washer, lock 8
TR4A A 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: BLOCK AND HEAD A25A Washer, lock, fitted on bolts 3
TR4A A 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: BLOCK AND HEAD A34B Washer, spring Engine plate attachment to cylinder block 5
TR4A A 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: BLOCK AND HEAD A42 Washer, lock, on set screws 19
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B45A Washer, lock Front bearing to cylinder block 2
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B55B Washer, spring Support bolt to cylinder blocs and timing cover 1
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B56D Washer, lock, cover attachment 12
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B78B Washer, lock Pedestal attachment 2
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B81 Washer, locking Bearing to disc. Pedestal 1
TR4A D 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT HOUSING AND HOSES. D6 Washer, lock Outlet cover to housing 2
TR4A D 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: WATER THERMOSTAT HOUSING AND HOSES. D9 Washer, lock Thermostat housing to combustion head 2
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E12 Washer, lock Securing oil pump 3
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E12 Washer, lock Securing oil pump 3
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E12 Washer, lock Securing oil pump 3
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E20 Washer, spring Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E20 Washer, spring Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4A E 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL PUMP, INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. E20 Washer, spring Inlet to exhaust manifold 2
TR4A G 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: PETROL PUMP ASSEMBLY. G26C Washer, lock Petrol pump to cylinder block 2
TR4A J 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: OIL FILTER ASSEMBLY. PUROLATOR TYPE. J28 Washer, spring, on bolts 3
TR4A M 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). M5 Washer, lock Dynamo bracket to cylinder block 3
TR4A M 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). M5 Washer, lock Dynamo bracket to cylinder block 3
TR4A M 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). M13 Washer, lock Dynamo to pedestal (front) 1
TR4A M 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: DYNAMO MOUNTING AND IGNITION (Not illustrated). M13 Washer, lock Dynamo to pedestal (front) 1
TR4A N CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. N14 Washer, spring, on setscrews 6
TR4A N CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. N14 Washer, spring, on setscrews 6
TR4A N CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. N22 Washer, spring, on bolt 1
TR4A N CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. N22 Washer, spring, on bolt 1
TR4A N CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. N37 Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR4A N CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. N37 Washer, spring, under nut 1
TR4A KS 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. KS75 Washer, lock Securing bellcrank lever to support bracket
Fitted from Engine No and future
1
TR4A KS 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. KS85 Washer, spring, under nut
Fitted from Engine No and future
TR4A P GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. P18 Washer, lock Extension to gearbox 6
TR4A P GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. P25 Washer, lock Bearing to extension 1
TR4A P GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. P63 Washer, lock Top cover attachment 8
TR4A P GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. P76F Washer, lock Gearbox to engine 6
TR4A P GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. P89 Washer, lock Securing cover to gearbox 4
TR4A L 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: AIR CLEANERS. L5 Washer, lock Air cleaner to carburettor
Normal Fitment
4
TR4A L 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: AIR CLEANERS. L18 Washer, lock Air cleaner to carburettors
Special orders only
4
TR4A BJ OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (Rigid axles only). BJ9 Washer, lock Adaptor Plate attachment 6
TR4A BJ OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (Rigid axles only). BJ52 Washer, lock Attaching Solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4A BJ OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (Rigid axles only). BJ55 Washer, lock Attaching Solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4A BJ OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (Rigid axles only). BJ85 Washer, lock Rear casing attachment 6
TR4A BK OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (independent rear axles only). BK9 Washer, lock Adaptor plate attachment 6
TR4A BK OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (independent rear axles only). BK51 Washer, lock Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4A BK OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (independent rear axles only). BK54 Washer, lock Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR4A BK OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE UNIT DETAILS (independent rear axles only). BK87 Washer, lock Rear casing attachment 6
TR4A T INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE: DIFFERENTIAL UNIT, REAR AXLE SHAFTS AND HUB UNITS. T39 Washer, lock Hypoid housing to cover 8
TR4A T INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE: DIFFERENTIAL UNIT, REAR AXLE SHAFTS AND HUB UNITS. T50 Washer, lock Bearing housing to hypoid housing 8
TR4A U RIGID REAR AXLE. U35 Washer, lock 8
TR4A AG RADIATOR AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE. TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS (Not illustrated). AG9 Washer, spring Stay to radiator 2
TR4A AG RADIATOR AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE. TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS (Not illustrated). AG15 Washer, lock Stay to front suspension box 2
TR4A AB CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. AB17 Washer, lock Pedal shaft support bracket, cover and m/cylinder bracket to bulkhead 4
TR4A AB CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. AB19 Washer, lock Pedal shaft cover to bulkhead 2
TR4A AB CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. AB21 Washer, lock Pedal shaft cover and m/cylinder bracket to bulkhead 2
TR4A AB CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. AB43 Washer, lock Master cylinder to support bracket 4
TR4A AF EXHAUST SYSTEM: INTERMEDIATE AND TWIN REAR SILENCER TYPE. AF9 Washer,lock Front silencer to front exhaust pipe
Fitted up to Comm. No only
2
TR4A AF EXHAUST SYSTEM: INTERMEDIATE AND TWIN REAR SILENCER TYPE. AF14 Washer, lock Clip to exhaust pipe mounting bracket
Fitted up to Comm. No only
1
TR4A AF EXHAUST SYSTEM: INTERMEDIATE AND TWIN REAR SILENCER TYPE. AF22 Washer, lock Rear silencers to Intermediate exhaust pipe assembly
Fitted up to Comm. No only
2
TR4A AFS EXHAUST SYSTEM: SINGLE REAR TRANSVERSE SILENCER TYPE. AFS9 Washer, lock Securing exhaust pipe assembly to front exhaust pipes
Fitted from Comm. No and future
2
TR4A AFS EXHAUST SYSTEM: SINGLE REAR TRANSVERSE SILENCER TYPE. AFS15 Washer, lock Clip to exhaust pipe mounting bracket
Fitted from Comm. No and future
1
TR4A AFS EXHAUST SYSTEM: SINGLE REAR TRANSVERSE SILENCER TYPE. AFS22 Washer, lock Securing silencer to rear end of Intermediate pipe and mounting bracket
Fitted from Comm. No and future
1
TR4A AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE, BODY MOUNTINGS. AQ16 Washer, lock front member Body mounting cruciform 2
TR4A AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE, BODY MOUNTINGS. AQ23 Washer, lock Body mounting cruciform rear member 2
TR4A AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE, BODY MOUNTINGS. AQ27 Washer, lock Body mounting tube ends 14
TR4A AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE, BODY MOUNTINGS. AQ33 Washer, lock Body mounting, rear 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX33 Washer, lock Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX33 Washer, lock Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX33 Washer, lock Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX33 Washer, lock Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR4A BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. BD59 Washer, lock Tie rods to overiders 2
TR250 A ENGINE: External A32 Washer, lock - Housing to cylinder block 7
TR250 A ENGINE: External A46 Washer, lock - Oil pump to cylinder block 23
TR250 A ENGINE: External A53 Washer, lock - Front engine plate to cylinder block 3
TR250 A ENGINE: External A55 Washer, lock - F ront engine plate and camshaft locating plate to cylinder block 2
TR250 A ENGINE: External A57 Washer, lock - Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR250 A ENGINE: External A61 Washer, lock - Rear engine plate to clyinder block 7
TR250 A ENGINE: External A65 Washer, lock - Lifting eyes to cylinder block 3
TR250 H ENGINE: Petrol Pump H25 Washer, lock - Securing pump to cylinder block 2
TR250 AE ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Distributor and Ignition Coil AE30 Washer, lock - Ignition coil attachment 2
TR250 E ENGINE: Manifolds E15 Washer, lock - Securing manifolds 3
TR250 E ENGINE: Manifolds E15 Washer, lock - Securing manifolds 3
TR250 E ENGINE: Manifolds E15 Washer, lock - Securing manifolds 3
TR250 V STEERING V23 Washer, lock - Securing joint to columns 2
TR250 AQ BODY FITTINGS: Body Shell to Chassis Mountings AQ17 Washer, lock - Body mounting cruciform front member 2
TR250 AQ BODY FITTINGS: Body Shell to Chassis Mountings AQ23 Washer, lock - Mounting cruciform rear member 2
TR250 AQ BODY FITTINGS: Body Shell to Chassis Mountings AQ29 Washer, lock - Sidemember sill brackets - Front and rear 14
TR250 AQ BODY FITTINGS: Body Shell to Chassis Mountings AQ39 Washer, lock - Body mounting, rear 2
TR250 J ENGINE: Carburettors J80 Washer, lock - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR250 C ENGINE: Internal C27B Washer, lock - Front engine plate and locating plate to cylinder block
Also shown under front engine plate
2
TR250 C ENGINE: Internal C42 Washer, lock - Timing cover and front engine plate 7
TR250 C ENGINE: Internal C45 Washer, lock - Timing cover to front engine plate 5
TR250 C ENGINE: Internal C65 Washer, lock - Pedestal to cylinder block 2
TR250 APA ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Engine Leads Washer, lock - Engine earth lead to body 1
TR250 D ENGINE: Water Pump and Thermostat D20 Washer, lock 3
TR250 D ENGINE: Water Pump and Thermostat D24 Washer, lock 3
TR250 D ENGINE: Water Pump and Thermostat D33 Washer, lock - Water elbow to water pump body 2
TR250 M ENGINE: Alternator Mounting M3 Washer, lock Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR250 M ENGINE: Alternator Mounting M3 Washer, lock Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR250 X ACCELERATION CONTROL X11 Washer, lock - Control lever to pedal shaft 1
TR250 X ACCELERATION CONTROL X21 Washer, lock - Bell crank lever to support bracket 1
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX33 Washer, lock - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX33 Washer, lock - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX33 Washer, lock - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR250 Y BRAKE CONTROLS: Clutch and Brake Pedal, and Master Cylinder Y17 Washer, lock - Clutch master cylinder to dash and pedal box 2
TR250 Y BRAKE CONTROLS: Clutch and Brake Pedal, and Master Cylinder Y21 Washer, lock - Servo unit to dash 4
TR250 O GEARBOX: External O17 Washer, lock - Extension to gearbox 6
TR250 O GEARBOX: External O24 Washer, lock - Bearing to Washer, lock extension 1
TR250 O GEARBOX: External O59 Washer, lock - Top cover to casing 8
TR250 O GEARBOX: External O71D Washer, lock - Gearbox to engine attachment 8
TR250 O GEARBOX: External O71G Washer, lock - Gearbox to engine attachment 3
TR250 N CLUTCH N18 Washer, lock, on set screw 6
TR250 N CLUTCH N18 Washer, lock, on set screw 6
TR250 N CLUTCH N36 Washer, lock - Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR250 N CLUTCH N36 Washer, lock - Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR250 N CLUTCH N39 Washer, lock 2
TR250 N CLUTCH N39 Washer, lock 2
TR250 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BC59 Washer, lock - Tie rods to overriders 2
TR250 BH OVERDRIVE: Assembly BH9 Washer, lock - Adaptor plate attachment 6
TR250 BH OVERDRIVE: Assembly BH51 Washer, lock - Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR250 BH OVERDRIVE: Assembly BH54 Washer, lock - Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR250 BH OVERDRIVE: Assembly BH87 Washer, lock - Rear casing attachment 6
TR250 S INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE S45 Washer, lock - Hypoid housing to rear cover 8
TR250 S INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE S55 Washer, lock - Housing to hypoid housing 8
TR250 AD RADIATOR AD9 Washer, lock - Stay to front cross tube 2
TR250 AD RADIATOR AD12 Washer, lock - Stay to radiator block 2
TR250 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AC10 Washer, lock - Clip to bracket 1
TR250 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AC16 Washer, lock - Securing silencer to rear end of intermediate pipe and mounting bracket 1
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A30 Washer, lock Blanking plate to block 2
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A36 Washer, Housing to lock cylinder block 6
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A50 Washer, lock Oil pump to cylinder block 23
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A57 Washer, lock Front engine plate to cylinder block 3
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A59 Washer, lock Front engine plate and camshaft locating plate to cylinder block 2
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A61 Washer, lock Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A65 Washer, lock Rear engine plate to clyinder block 7
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A69 Washer, lock cylinder block 3
TR5 AF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: DISTRIBUTOR AND IGNITION COIL AF32 Washer, lock Ignition coil attachment 2
TR5 E ENGINE: INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. HEATER PIPE E28 Washer, lock Securing manifolds 3
TR5 E ENGINE: INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. HEATER PIPE E28 Washer, lock Securing manifolds 3
TR5 E ENGINE: INLET AND EXHAUST MANIFOLDS. HEATER PIPE E28 Washer, lock Securing manifolds 3
TR5 H ENGINE: METERING UNIT, INJECTORS AND INJECTOR PIPES H15 Washer, plain Securing injectors 3
TR5 U STEERING: STEERING WHEEL, STEERING COLUMN, RACK AND PINION AND MOUNTINGS U23 Washer, lock Securing joint to columns 2
TR5 AR BODY AND FITTINGS: COMPLTE BODY AND BODY MOUNTINGS AR17 Washer, lock Body mounting cruciform front member 2
TR5 AR BODY AND FITTINGS: COMPLTE BODY AND BODY MOUNTINGS AR23 Washer, lock Mounting cruciform rear member 2
TR5 AR BODY AND FITTINGS: COMPLTE BODY AND BODY MOUNTINGS AR29 Washer, lock Sidemember sill brackets-Front and rear 14
TR5 AR BODY AND FITTINGS: COMPLTE BODY AND BODY MOUNTINGS AR39 Washer, lock Body mounting, rear 2
TR5 C ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAMSHAFT C28B Washer, lock Front engine plate and locating plate to cylinder block
Also shown under front engine plate
2
TR5 C ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAMSHAFT C43 Washer, lock Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR5 C ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAMSHAFT C46 Washer, lock Timing cover and front engine plate 5
TR5 C ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAMSHAFT C74 Washer, lock Pedestal to cylinder block 2
TR5 C ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAMSHAFT C76 Washer, lock Distributor to pedestal 1
TR5 G ENGINE: AIR MANIFLOLD AND AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLIES G13 Washer, lock Air cleaner support bracket to radiator stay 1
TR5 K ENGINE: ALTERNATOR MOUNTING, SPARK PLUGS AND HT LEADS K3 Washer, lock Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR5 K ENGINE: ALTERNATOR MOUNTING, SPARK PLUGS AND HT LEADS K3 Washer, lock Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR5 D ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY, THERMOSTAT UNIT AND TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER D20 Washer, lock Bearing housing to pump body 3
TR5 D ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY, THERMOSTAT UNIT AND TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER D24 Washer, lock Water pump to cylinder head 3
TR5 D ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY, THERMOSTAT UNIT AND TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER D33 Washer, lock Water elbow to water pump body 2
TR5 W ACCELERATION CONTROL: ACCELERATOR PEDAL, COUNTERSHAFT AND CHOKE CONTROL W45 Washer, lock Securing cam to cam carrier 1
TR5 X CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS, SUPPORT BRACKET AND SERVO UNIT X9C Washer, lock Pedal box to dash-R.H.S. only 2
TR5 X CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS, SUPPORT BRACKET AND SERVO UNIT X15D Washer, lock Clutch master cylinder to mounting bracket-R.H.S. only 2
TR5 X CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS, SUPPORT BRACKET AND SERVO UNIT X17 Washer, lock Clutch master cylinder to dash and pedal box 2
TR5 X CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS, SUPPORT BRACKET AND SERVO UNIT X21 Washer, lock Servo unit to dash 4
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY33 Washer, lock Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY33 Washer, lock Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY33 Washer, lock Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L18 Washer, lock, on set screw 6
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L18 Washer, lock, on set screw 6
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L36 Washer, lock Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L36 Washer, lock Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L39 Washer, lock Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L39 Washer, lock Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR5 M GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING M17 Washer, lock Extension to gearbox 6
TR5 M GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING M24 Washer, lock Bearing to extension 1
TR5 M GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING M59 Washer, lock Top cover to casing 8
TR5 M GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING M71D Washer, lock Gearbox to engine attachment 8
TR5 M GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING M71G Washer, lock Gearbox to engine attachment 3
TR5 AQ ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: ELECTRICAL WINDSCREEN WASHER ASSEMBLY, BATTERY, WIRING HARNESSES AND ENGINE LEADS AQ16AP Washer, lock Engine earth lead to body 1
TR5 BJ OVERDRIVE: ASSEMBLY DETAILS BJ9 Washer, lock Adaptor plate attachment 6
TR5 BJ OVERDRIVE: ASSEMBLY DETAILS BJ51 Washer, lock Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR5 BJ OVERDRIVE: ASSEMBLY DETAILS BJ54 Washer, lock Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR5 BJ OVERDRIVE: ASSEMBLY DETAILS BJ87 Washer, lock Rear casing attachment 6
TR5 BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS BD59 Washer, lock Tie rods to overriders 2
TR5 R INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE: DIFFERENTIAL UNIT, REAR AXLE SHAFTS AND HUB UNITS R41 Washer, lock Hypoid housing to rear cover 8
TR5 R INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE: DIFFERENTIAL UNIT, REAR AXLE SHAFTS AND HUB UNITS R51 Washer, lock Housing to hypoid housing 8
TR5 AD RADIATOR: HOSES AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE AD9 Washer, lock Stay to front cross tube 2
TR5 AD RADIATOR: HOSES AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE AD12 Washer, lock Stay to radiator block 2
TR5 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AND MOUNTINGS AC11 Washer, lock Securing front exhaust pipes to intermediate and to rear pipes 4
TR5 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AND MOUNTINGS AC15 Washer, lock Securing pipes to supporting bracket 1
TR5 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AND MOUNTINGS AC21 Washer, lock Securing clips and pipes to bracket 2
TR6CP AX ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Distributor and Coil AX32 WASHER, lock - Ignition coil attachment 2
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N25 WASHER, lock --Sealing block to front engine plate 2
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N34 WASHER, lock - Blanking plate to block 2
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N40 WASHER, lock - Housing to cylinder block 6
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N56 WASHER, lock - Oil sump to cylinder block 23
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N63 WASHER, lock -- Front engine plate to cylinder block 3
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N65 WASHER, lock - Front engine plate and camshaft locating plate to cylinder block 2
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N67 WASHER, lock -Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N79 WASHER, lock - Rear engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N83 WASHER, lock - Lifting eyes to cylinder block 3
TR6CP X ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Alternator Mounting X3 WASHER, lock - Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR6CP X ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Alternator Mounting X3 WASHER, lock - Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR6CP Q ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel Q28B WASHER, lock - Front engine plate and locating plate to cylinder block
Also shown under front engine plate
2
TR6CP Q ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel Q43 WASHER, lock -Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR6CP Q ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel Q46 WASHER, lock -Timing cover to front engine plate 5
TR6CP Q ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel Q74 WASHER, lock - Pedestal to cylinder block 2
TR6CP Q ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel Q76 WASHER, lock - Distributor to pedestal 1
TR6CP U ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Air Manifold and Cleaner U14 WASHER, lock -Air cleaner bracket to radiator stay 1
TR6CP BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH17 WASHER, lock -Body mounting cruciform front member 2
TR6CP BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH23 WASHER, lock - Mounting cruciform rear member 2
TR6CP BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH29 WASHER, lock - Sidemember sill brackets - Front and rear 14
TR6CP BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH39 WASHER, lock - Body mounting, rear 2
TR6CP BGA ELECTRICAL - Battery and Harnesses, Engine Leads WASHER, lock - Engine Earth lead to body 1
TR6CP R ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Water Pump and Thermostat R20 WASHER, lock - Bearing housing to pump body 3
TR6CP R ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Water Pump and Thermostat R24 WASHER, lock - Water pump to cylinder head 3
TR6CP R ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Water Pump and Thermostat R33 WASHER, lock - Water elbow to water pump body 2
TR6CP V ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Metering Unit and Injectors V15 WASHER, plain - Securing injectors 3
TR6CP S ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Manifolds and Heater Pipe S28 WASHER, lock - Securing manifolds 3
TR6CP S ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Manifolds and Heater Pipe S28 WASHER, lock - Securing manifolds 3
TR6CP S ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Manifolds and Heater Pipe S28 WASHER, lock - Securing manifolds 3
TR6CP AL ACCELERATION CONTROL (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AL41 WASHER, lock - Securing cam to cam carrier
Fitted up to Engine No. CR1 HE
1
TR6CP Z GEARBOX: External Z17 WASHER, lock - Extension to gearbox 6
TR6CP Z GEARBOX: External Z24 WASHER, lock - Bearing to extension 1
TR6CP Z GEARBOX: External Z59 WASHER, lock - Top cover to casing 8
TR6CP Z GEARBOX: External Z71E WASHER, lock - Gearbox to engine attachment 8
TR6CP Z GEARBOX: External Z71H WASHER, lock - Gearbox to engine attachment 3
TR6CP Z GEARBOX: External Z75A WASHER, lock - Engine mounting to gearbox extension
Fitted from Engine No. CF1
2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ33 WASHER, lock - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ33 WASHER, lock - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ33 WASHER, lock - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CP BL BODY AND FITTINGS: Radiator Grill and Bonnet Assembly BL8 WASHER, lock - Bonnet hinge to bonnet 8
TR6CP BL BODY AND FITTINGS: Radiator Grill and Bonnet Assembly BL13 WASHER, lock - Bonnet hinge to front stiffener assembly 4
TR6CP BS BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Assembly and Rear Decals BS5 WASHER, lock - Hinges to trunk lid 6
TR6CP BS BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Assembly and Rear Decals BS8 WASHER, lock - Hinges to support plate 4
TR6CP CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB9 WASHER, lock - Adaptor plate attachment 6
TR6CP CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB51 WASHER, lock Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR6CP CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB54 WASHER, lock Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR6CP CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB87 WASHER, lock Rear casing attachment 6
TR6CP CC OVERDRIVE 'J' Type: Kit CC2B WASHER, lock to gearbox 6
TR6CP AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM9D WASHER, lock - Pedal box to dash - R.H.S. only 2
TR6CP AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM15D WASHER, lock - Clutch master cylinder to mounting bracket - R.H.S. only 2
TR6CP AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM17 WASHER, lock - Clutch master cylinder to dash and pedal box 2
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y18 WASHER, lock, on set screw 6
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y18 WASHER, lock, on set screw 6
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y36 WASHER, lock -- Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y36 WASHER, lock -- Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y39 WASHER, lock - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y39 WASHER, lock - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CP BV BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BV38 WASHER, lock Securing bumper to side bracket
Fitted up to Comm. No. CP26933 and CC31777
2
TR6CP AE INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE AE41 WASHER, lock - Hypoid housing to rear cover 8
TR6CP AE INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE AE51 WASHER, lock - Housing to hypoid housing 8
TR6CP AV RADIATOR AV9 WASHER, lock - Stay to front cross tube 2
TR6CP AV RADIATOR AV12 WASHER, lock -- Stay to radiator block 2
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU11 WASHER, lock - Securing front exhaust pipes to intermediate and to rear pipes
Fitted up to
4
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU15 WASHER, lock - Securing pipes to supporting bracket
Fitted up to
1
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU15C WASHER, lock - Angle to channel
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU15H WASHER, lock - Support strap to Angle
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU21 WASHER, lock - Securing clips and pipes to bracket 2
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU24B WASHER, lock - Securing strip to flexible
Fitted from Comm No. CP51,640
2
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU30B WASHER, lock - Securing strip flexible
Fitted from Comm No. CP51,640
2
TR6CC AX ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Distributor and Coil AX32 WASHER, lock - Ignition coil attachment 2
TR6CC H ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Petrol Pump H25 WASHER, lock - Securing pump to cylinder block 2
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A24 WASHER, lock - Sealing block to front engine plate 2
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A35 WASHER, lock - Housing to cylinder block 6
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A51 WASHER, lock - Oil sump to cylinder block 23
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A58 WASHER, lock - Front engine plate to cylinder block 3
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A60 WASHER, lock - Front engine plate and camshaft locating plate to cylinder block 2
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A62 WASHER, lock - Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A74 WASHER, lock - Rear engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A78 WASHER, lock - Lifting eyes to cylinder block 3
TR6CC E ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Manifold E14 WASHER, lock - Securing manifolds 3
TR6CC E ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Manifold E14 WASHER, lock - Securing manifolds 3
TR6CC JA ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors Up to Engine No. CC65,346E J80 WASHER, lock - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH17 WASHER, lock -Body mounting cruciform front member 2
TR6CC BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH23 WASHER, lock - Mounting cruciform rear member 2
TR6CC BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH29 WASHER, lock - Sidemember sill brackets - Front and rear 14
TR6CC BH BODY AND FITTINGS: Body Shell Complete and Mounting BH39 WASHER, lock - Body mounting, rear 2
TR6CC BGA ELECTRICAL - Battery and Harnesses, Engine Leads WASHER, lock - Engine Earth lead to body 1
TR6CC C ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel C27B WASHER, lock - Front engine plate and locating plate to cylinder block
Also shown under front engine plate
2
TR6CC C ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel C42 WASHER, lock -Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR6CC C ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel C45 WASHER, lock -Timing cover to front engine plate 5
TR6CC C ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel C65 WASHER, lock - Pedestal to cylinder block 2
TR6CC JB ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors From 65347 up to .................... J80 WASHER, lock - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC D ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Water Pump & Thermostat D20 WASHER, lock - Bearing housing to pump body 3
TR6CC D ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Water Pump & Thermostat D24 WASHER, lock - Water pump to cylinder head 3
TR6CC D ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Water Pump & Thermostat D33 WASHER, lock - Water elbow to water pump body 2
TR6CC M ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Alternator Mounting M3 WASHER, lock - Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR6CC M ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Alternator Mounting M3 WASHER, lock - Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR6CC JC ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors From ............... up to CC58,298 J80 WASHER, lock - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC JD ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors From CC58,298 up to CC75,000E J80 WASHER, lock - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC JE ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors From Engine No. CC75,000E up to CF1UE J80 WASHER, lock - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC JF ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Carburettors From CF1UE J80 WASHER, lock - Securing carburettors to manifold 8
TR6CC Z GEARBOX: External Z17 WASHER, lock - Extension to gearbox 6
TR6CC Z GEARBOX: External Z24 WASHER, lock - Bearing to extension 1
TR6CC Z GEARBOX: External Z59 WASHER, lock - Top cover to casing 8
TR6CC Z GEARBOX: External Z71E WASHER, lock - Gearbox to engine attachment 8
TR6CC Z GEARBOX: External Z71H WASHER, lock - Gearbox to engine attachment 3
TR6CC Z GEARBOX: External Z75A WASHER, lock - Engine mounting to gearbox extension
Fitted from Engine No. CF1
2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ33 WASHER, lock - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ33 WASHER, lock - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ33 WASHER, lock - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CC BL BODY AND FITTINGS: Radiator Grill and Bonnet Assembly BL8 WASHER, lock - Bonnet hinge to bonnet 8
TR6CC BL BODY AND FITTINGS: Radiator Grill and Bonnet Assembly BL13 WASHER, lock - Bonnet hinge to front stiffener assembly 4
TR6CC L ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Air Cleaner and Silencer L6 WASHER, lock - Air cleaner to carburettors 6
TR6CC L ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Air Cleaner and Silencer L6 WASHER, lock - Air cleaner to carburettors 6
TR6CC BS BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Assembly and Rear Decals BS5 WASHER, lock - Hinges to trunk lid 6
TR6CC BS BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Assembly and Rear Decals BS8 WASHER, lock - Hinges to support plate 4
TR6CC CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB9 WASHER, lock - Adaptor plate attachment 6
TR6CC CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB51 WASHER, lock Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR6CC CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB54 WASHER, lock Attaching solenoid bracket to front casing 2
TR6CC CB OVERDRIVE: Unit Assembly CB87 WASHER, lock Rear casing attachment 6
TR6CC AK ACCELERATION CONTROL (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AK11 WASHER, lock - Control lever to pedal shaft 1
TR6CC AK ACCELERATION CONTROL (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AK21 WASHER, lock - Bell crank lever to support bracket 1
TR6CC CC OVERDRIVE 'J' Type: Kit CC2B WASHER, lock to gearbox 6
TR6CC AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM9D WASHER, lock - Pedal box to dash - R.H.S. only 2
TR6CC AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM15D WASHER, lock - Clutch master cylinder to mounting bracket - R.H.S. only 2
TR6CC AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM17 WASHER, lock - Clutch master cylinder to dash and pedal box 2
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y18 WASHER, lock, on set screw 6
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y18 WASHER, lock, on set screw 6
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y36 WASHER, lock -- Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y36 WASHER, lock -- Mounting bracket to gearbox and rear engine plate 2
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y39 WASHER, lock - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y39 WASHER, lock - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CC BV BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BV38 WASHER, lock Securing bumper to side bracket
Fitted up to Comm. No. CP26933 and CC31777
2
TR6CC AE INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE AE41 WASHER, lock - Hypoid housing to rear cover 8
TR6CC AE INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE AE51 WASHER, lock - Housing to hypoid housing 8
TR6CC AV RADIATOR AV9 WASHER, lock - Stay to front cross tube 2
TR6CC AV RADIATOR AV12 WASHER, lock -- Stay to radiator block 2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT10 WASHER, lock - Clip to bracket 1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT16 WASHER, lock - Securing silencer to rear end of intermediate pipe and mounting bracket 1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT20B WASHER, lock - securing strip flexible
Fitted from Comm No. CC54,614
2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT26B WASHER, lock - securing strip flexible
Fitted from Comm No. CC54,614
2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27J WASHER, lock, securing front exhaust pipes to intermediate and to rear pipes
Fitted up to ............
4
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27P WASHER Brackets
Fitted up to ............
1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27S WASHER, Lock
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27X WASHER, Lock Support
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27AF WASHER, lock - Securing Clips and to pipes to Bracket 2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27AL WASHER, Lock 2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27AR WASHER, Lock Attachments 2
TR6CR 21-02 CHASSIS 21-02 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 4
TR6CR 20-56 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-56 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 2
TR6CR 20-56 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-56 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 2
TR6CR 20-45 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-45 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 2
TR6CR 20-53 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-53 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 1
TR6CR 20-53 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-53 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 1
TR6CR 20-57 CLUTCH 20-57 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 6
TR6CR 20-50 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-50 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 3
TR6CR 20-50 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-50 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 3
TR6CR 20-36 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-36 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 2
TR6CR 20-54 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-54 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 3
TR6CR 20-37 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-37 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 19
TR6CR 20-38 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-38 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 26
TR6CF 21-02 CHASSIS 21-02 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 4
TR6CF 20-06 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-06 WASHER SPRING 5/16" 20
TR6CF 20-07 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-07 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 26
TR6CF 20-31 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-31 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 2
TR6CF 20-27 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-27 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 6
TR6CF 20-32 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-32 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 4
TR6CF 20-32 ENGINE (CARBURETTOR MODELS) 20-32 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 4
TR6CF 20-57 CLUTCH 20-57 WASHER SPRING 5/16 1NCH 6

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type