Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

See Triumph Catalogue listing in Triumph Information tab below

Part No:
WP5

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR6CR 22-09 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-09 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 1
TR6CR 21-68 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-68 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 2
TR6CR 21-68 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-68 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 2
TR6CR 22-18 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-18 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 2
TR6CR 22-18 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-18 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 2
TR6CR 22-11 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-11 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 14
TR6CR 22-11 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-11 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 4
TR6CR 21-76 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-76 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 2
TR6CR 22-33 FRONT BUMPER USA From CF27001 on 22-33 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 4
TR6CR 21-71 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-71 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 6
TR6CR 21-33 RADIATOR 21-33 WASHER 7/16X 7/8 O/D 2
TR6CF 22-09 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-09 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 1
TR6CF 21-68 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-68 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 2
TR6CF 21-68 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-68 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 2
TR6CF 22-18 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-18 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 2
TR6CF 22-18 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-18 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 2
TR6CF 21-40 FUEL SYSTEM 21-40 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 1
TR6CF 22-11 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-11 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 14
TR6CF 22-11 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-11 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 4
TR6CF 21-76 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-76 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 2
TR6CF 22-33 FRONT BUMPER USA From CF27001 on 22-33 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 4
TR6CF 21-71 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-71 WASHER 7/16X 7/8OD 6
TR6CF 21-33 RADIATOR 21-33 WASHER 7/16X 7/8 O/D 2
TR6CF 21-34 RADIATOR 21-34 WASHER 7/16" X 7/8"O/D 2
TR7 1E-09L AUTOMATIC GEARBOX - Gearbox Case, Kickdown Cable, Inhibitor Switch 1E 09L WASHER 1
TR7 1I-02R FUEL SYSTEM - Carburettor and Mounting (S.U. Carbs Europe) 1I 02R WASHER 1
TR7 1I-08L FUEL SYSTEM - Accelerator Cable and Pedal (CARB ENGINE) 1I 08L WASHER 1
TR7 1J-07L FUEL SYSTEM - Accelerator Cable and Pedal (P/I Engine) 1J 07L WASHER 1
TR7 1K-12R EMISSION - Air Manifold; Diverter Valve; Check Valve (AUS/CDN - Carb Engine) 1K 12R WASHER 1
TR7 1K-13L EMISSION - Air Manifold; Air Injection Pipe; Check Valve (USA/JAPAN - Carb Engine) up to VIN401629 1K 13L WASHER 1
TR7 1L-02R COOLING SYSTEM - Radiator and Hoses (1980 Model - VIN200001 onwards) 1L 02R WASHER 4
TR7 1L-07R HEATING - Heater and A/C Unit Support, Control Knobs and Console 1L 07R WASHER 1
TR8 1E-09L AUTOMATIC GEARBOX - Gearbox Case, Kickdown Cable, Inhibitor Switch 1E 09L WASHER 1
TR8 1I-02R FUEL SYSTEM - Carburettor and Mounting (S.U. Carbs Europe) 1I 02R WASHER 1
TR8 1I-08L FUEL SYSTEM - Accelerator Cable and Pedal (CARB ENGINE) 1I 08L WASHER 1
TR8 1J-07L FUEL SYSTEM - Accelerator Cable and Pedal (P/I Engine) 1J 07L WASHER 1
TR8 1K-12R EMISSION - Air Manifold; Diverter Valve; Check Valve (AUS/CDN - Carb Engine) 1K 12R WASHER 1
TR8 1K-13L EMISSION - Air Manifold; Air Injection Pipe; Check Valve (USA/JAPAN - Carb Engine) up to VIN401629 1K 13L WASHER 1
TR8 1L-02R COOLING SYSTEM - Radiator and Hoses (1980 Model - VIN200001 onwards) 1L 02R WASHER 4
TR8 1L-07R HEATING - Heater and A/C Unit Support, Control Knobs and Console 1L 07R WASHER 1

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type