Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

JAM NUT 3/8UNF

Part No:
JN2109

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W26AB Nut, hose to bracket
From Comm. No. TS13046
1
TR2 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W26AT Nut, hose to bracket
From Comm. No. TS13046
1
TR3 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W26AB Nut, hose to bracket
From Comm. No. TS13046
1
TR3 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W26AT Nut, hose to bracket
From Comm. No. TS13046
1
TR4 S REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. S26 Nut Check strap to frame
Fitted up to CT23382
4
TR4 S REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. S26 Nut Check strap to frame
Fitted up to CT23382
4
TR4 Y HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. Y10 Nut, hose to bracket 2
TR4 Y HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. Y18 Nut, hose to bracket 1
TR4 Y HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. Y30A Nut, hose to bracket 1
TR4A S FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. S82 Nut, jam Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR4A S FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. S82 Nut, jam Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR4A AD HYDRAULIC PIPES. AD14 Nut, jam Pipe and hose attachment 4
TR4A AD HYDRAULIC PIPES. AD26 Nut, jam Pipe attachment
Independent suspension only
2
TR4A AD HYDRAULIC PIPES. AD36 Nut, jam Hose to bracket
Rigid suspension only
1
TR250 R FRONT SUSPENSION R80 Nut, jam - Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR250 T INDEPENDENT REAR SUSPENSION T27 Nut, jam - Link to trailing arm 2
TR5 Q FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS Q80 Nut, jam Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR5 S INDEPENDENT REAR SUSPENSION S27 Nut, jam Link to trailing arm 2
TR6CP AC FRONT SUSPENSION AC80 NUT, jam - Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR6CP AF INDEPENDENT REAR SUSPENSION AF27 NUT, jam - Link to trailing arm 2
TR6CC AC FRONT SUSPENSION AC80 NUT, jam - Shock absorber upper attachment 2
TR6CC AF INDEPENDENT REAR SUSPENSION AF27 NUT, jam - Link to trailing arm 2
TR6CR 21-06 FRONT SUSPENSION 21-06 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 7/32" 2
TR6CR 21-10 REAR SUSPENSION 21-10 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 7/32" 2
TR6CF 21-06 FRONT SUSPENSION 21-06 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 7/32" 2
TR6CF 21-10 REAR SUSPENSION 21-10 NUT PLAIN 3/8 UNF X 7/32" 2
TR7 1K-11R EMISSION - Air Pump and Belt (AUS/CDN) (CARB ENGINE) 1K 11R NUT 1
TR7 1K-12L EMISSION - Air Pump and Mounting (JAPAN/USA) (CARB ENGINE) up to VIN401629 1K 12L NUT 1
TR8 1K-11R EMISSION - Air Pump and Belt (AUS/CDN) (CARB ENGINE) 1K 11R NUT 1
TR8 1K-12L EMISSION - Air Pump and Mounting (JAPAN/USA) (CARB ENGINE) up to VIN401629 1K 12L NUT 1

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type