Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

REVINGTON COVID 19 UPDATE

SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 INCH UNF

Part No:
HU0805

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N55 Setscrew, bracket to chassis frame 8
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B39A Screw, set, cover to front engine plate
From Engine No. 1
4
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B39B Screw, set, cover to front engine plate
From Engine No. _________
2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31H Screw, set, steady bracket to frame bracket
From Comm. No. TS8637
1
TR2 V BRAKE UNIT: FRONT AND REAR, LOCKHEED AND GIRLING. V9 Screw, cylinder assembly to back plate
From Comm. No. TS1 to 13045
2
TR2 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S17 Screw, set, attachment plate to chassis frame 2
TR2 P REAR AXLE: EARLY 'LOCKHEED' TYPE 4 BOLT MOUNTING. P35A Screw, set, cover to casing
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS13045
8
TR2 PS REAR AXLE: LATE 'GIRLING TYPE' 6 BOLT MOUNTING. PS37 Screw, set, cover to casing
From Comm. No. TS13046
8
TR3 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N55 Setscrew, bracket to chassis frame 8
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B39A Screw, set, cover to front engine plate
From Engine No. 1
4
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B39B Screw, set, cover to front engine plate
From Engine No. _________
2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31H Screw, set, steady bracket to frame bracket
From Comm. No. TS8637
1
TR3 V BRAKE UNIT: FRONT AND REAR, LOCKHEED AND GIRLING. V9 Screw, cylinder assembly to back plate
From Comm. No. TS1 to 13045
2
TR3 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S17 Screw, set, attachment plate to chassis frame 2
TR3 P REAR AXLE: EARLY 'LOCKHEED' TYPE 4 BOLT MOUNTING. P35A Screw, set, cover to casing
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS13045
8
TR3 PS REAR AXLE: LATE 'GIRLING TYPE' 6 BOLT MOUNTING. PS37 Screw, set, cover to casing
From Comm. No. TS13046
8
TR4 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD. A48 Screw, set Breather pipe to bracket 1
TR4 N CHASSIS FRAME AND RADIATOR SKID SHIELD. N33 Screw, set Front extension bracket to chassis frame
Fitted up to Commission No. CT5897 only
8
TR4 N CHASSIS FRAME AND RADIATOR SKID SHIELD. N36 Screw, set Intermediate extension bracket to chassis frame
Fitted up to Commission No. CT5897 only
8
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B45A Screw, set timing cover to front engine plate 2
TR4 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM. AM3 Screw, set Hinge to door 12
TR4 AM BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM. AM3 Screw, set Hinge to door 12
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P66 Setscrew Fulcrum brackets to chassis frame 8
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P66 Setscrew Fulcrum brackets to chassis frame 8
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P87A Screw, set Rebound rubber to chassis frame 4
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P87A Screw, set Rebound rubber to chassis frame 4
TR4 U HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. U17 Screw, set Attachment plate to frame bracket 2
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW25 Bolt Support tubes to overiders 2
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW64 Screw, set Tie rods to overiders 2
TR4 R REAR AXLE R34 Screw, set, cover to casing 8
TR4A U RIGID REAR AXLE. U34 Screw, set, cover to casing 8
TR4A AU BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM. AU3 Screw, set Hinge to door 12
TR4A AU BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM. AU3 Screw, set Hinge to door 12
TR4A BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. BD58 Screw, set Tie rods to overiders 2
TR250 A ENGINE: External A45 Screw, set - Oil pump to cylinder block 23
TR250 A ENGINE: External A64 Screw, set - Lifting eyes to cylinder block 4
TR250 AU BODY AND FITTINGS: Door Assembly AU3 Screw, set - Hinge to door 12
TR250 AU BODY AND FITTINGS: Door Assembly AU3 Screw, set - Hinge to door 12
TR250 BC BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BC58 Screw, set - Tie rods to overriders 2
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A49 Screw, set Oil pump to cylinder block 23
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A68 Screw, set Lifting eyes to 4
TR5 G ENGINE: AIR MANIFLOLD AND AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLIES G11 Setscrew Air cleaner support bracket to radiator stay 1
TR5 C ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAMSHAFT C75 Screw, set Distributor to pedestal 1
TR5 X CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS, SUPPORT BRACKET AND SERVO UNIT X9B Screw, set Pedal box to dash-R.H.S. only 2
TR5 AV BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM AV3 Screw, set Hinge to door 12
TR5 AV BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, GLASS, REGULATOR AND TRIM AV3 Screw, set Hinge to door 12
TR5 BD BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS BD58 Screw, set Tie rods to overriders 2
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N55 SCREW, set - Oil sump to cylinder block 23
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N82 SCREW, set - Lifting eyes to cylinder block 4
TR6CP Q ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel Q75 SCREW, set - Distributor to pedestal 1
TR6CP U ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Air Manifold and Cleaner U12 SETSCREW - Air cleaner support bracket t radiator stay 1
TR6CP BM BODY AND FITTINGS: Door Assembly BM3 SCREW, set - Hinge to door 12
TR6CP BM BODY AND FITTINGS: Door Assembly BM3 SCREW, set - Hinge to door 12
TR6CP AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM9C SCREW, set - Pedal box to dash - R.H.S. only 2
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A50 SCREW, set - Oil sump to cylinder block 23
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A77 SCREW, set - Lifting eyes to cylinder block 4
TR6CC BM BODY AND FITTINGS: Door Assembly BM3 SCREW, set - Hinge to door 12
TR6CC BM BODY AND FITTINGS: Door Assembly BM3 SCREW, set - Hinge to door 12
TR6CC AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM9C SCREW, set - Pedal box to dash - R.H.S. only 2
TR6CR 20-45 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-45 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 5/8 INCH 1
TR6CR 20-53 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-53 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 5/8 INCH 1
TR6CR 20-53 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-53 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 5/8 INCH 1
TR6CF 20-07 ENGINE (CARB MODELS) 20-07 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 5/8 INCH 4

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type