Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

See Triumph Catalogue listing in Triumph Information tab below

Part No:
HU0807

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A32D Screw, set, mounting and steady bracket to frame 2
TR2 G ENGINE: 1-1/2" SU CARBURETTORS. G88A Setscrew, air cleaner to carburettor
From Engine No. 1
4
TR2 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS86A Setscrew, air cleaner to carburettor
From Engine No. 8997E
4
TR2 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U49 Screw, set, master cylinder to support bracket
From Comm. No. TS13046
4
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN6 Screw, bracket and stiffener to anchor bracket 5
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN6 Screw, bracket and stiffener to anchor bracket 5
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN6 Screw, bracket and stiffener to anchor bracket 5
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X5 Screw, set, upper to lower clip
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X5 Screw, set, upper to lower clip
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9E Screw, set, bracket to pipe
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9E Screw, set, bracket to pipe
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR3 A ENGINE: CYLINDER BLOCK AND HEAD A32D Screw, set, mounting and steady bracket to frame 2
TR3 G ENGINE: 1-1/2" SU CARBURETTORS. G88A Setscrew, air cleaner to carburettor
From Engine No. 1
4
TR3 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS86A Setscrew, air cleaner to carburettor
From Engine No. 8997E
4
TR3 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U49 Screw, set, master cylinder to support bracket
From Comm. No. TS13046
4
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN6 Screw, bracket and stiffener to anchor bracket 5
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN6 Screw, bracket and stiffener to anchor bracket 5
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN6 Screw, bracket and stiffener to anchor bracket 5
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X5 Screw, set, upper to lower clip
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X5 Screw, set, upper to lower clip
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9E Screw, set, bracket to pipe
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9E Screw, set, bracket to pipe
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR4 H ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. H83A Setscrew, air cleaner to carburettor 4
TR4 W CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. W39 Screw, set Master cylinder to support bracket 4
TR4A AB CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. AB42 Screw, set Master cylinder to support bracket 4
TR250 A ENGINE: External A54 Screw, set - Front engine plate and camshaft locating plate to cylinder block 2
TR250 A ENGINE: External A56 Screw, set - Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 5
TR250 A ENGINE: External A60 Screw, set - Rear engine plate to clyinder block 7
TR250 C ENGINE: Internal C27A Screw, set - Front engine plate and locating plate to cylinder block
Also shown under front engine plate
2
TR250 C ENGINE: Internal C41 Screw, set - Timing cover and front engine plate 5
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A58 Screw, set Front engine plate and camshaft locating plate to cylinder block 2
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A60 Screw, set Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 5
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A64 Screw, set Rear engine plate to clyinder block 7
TR5 C ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAMSHAFT C28A Screw, set Front engine plate and locating plate to cylinder block
Also shown under front engine plate
2
TR5 C ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAMSHAFT C42 Screw, set Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 5
TR5 X CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS, SUPPORT BRACKET AND SERVO UNIT X15C Screw, set Clutch master cylinder to mounting bracket-R.H.S. only 2
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX64A Screw, set Support bracket to fixing bracket
Alternative to 512393
2
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX64A Screw, set Support bracket to fixing bracket
Alternative to 512393
2
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N64 SCREW, set - Front engine plate and camshaft locating plate to cylinder block 2
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N66 SCREW, set - Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 5
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N78 SCREW, set - Rear engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR6CP Q ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel Q28A SCREW, set - Front engine plate and locating plate to cylinder block
Also shown under front engine plate
2
TR6CP Q ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel Q42 SCREW, set - Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 5
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP64 SCREW, set - Support bracket to fixing bracket 2
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP64 SCREW, set - Support bracket to fixing bracket 2
TR6CP BS BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Assembly and Rear Decals BS6 SCREW, set - Hinges to support plate 4
TR6CP AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM15C SCREW, set - Clutch master cylinder to mounting bracket - R.H.S, only 2
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A59 SCREW, set - Front engine plate and camshaft locating plate to cylinder block 2
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A61 SCREW, set -Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 5
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A73 SCREW, set - Rear engine plate to cylinder block 7
TR6CC C ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel C27A SCREW, set - Front engine plate and locating plate to cylinder block
Also shown under front engine plate
2
TR6CC C ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Crankshaft, Camshaft, Pistons and Flywheel C41 SCREW, set -Timing cover and front engine plate to cylinder block 5
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP64 SCREW, set - Support bracket to fixing bracket 2
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP64 SCREW, set - Support bracket to fixing bracket 2
TR6CC BS BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Assembly and Rear Decals BS6 SCREW, set - Hinges to support plate 4
TR6CC AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM15C SCREW, set - Clutch master cylinder to mounting bracket - R.H.S, only 2
TR6CR 20-37 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-37 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 7/8 INCH 9
TR6CF 20-06 ENGINE (CARB MODELS) 20-06 SCREW 5/16UNF X 7/8" 9

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type