Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

REVINGTON COVID 19 UPDATE

SCREW 5/16 X 1 INCH UNF

Part No:
HU0808

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF13A Screw, body to frame, rear 2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R29A Screw, set, clamp to facia bracket 2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31AK Screw, set 2
TR2 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C26H Screw, set, dynamo bracket
From Engine No. 1
1
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K69 Bolt, cover to housing 2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9 Screw, set, lower clip attachment
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9 Screw, set, lower clip attachment
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X12 Screw, set, securing clamp plateand flexible strip
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS4309
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X12 Screw, set, securing clamp plateand flexible strip
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS4309
2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X12A Screw, set, securing clamp plate and flexible strip
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X12A Screw, set, securing clamp plate and flexible strip
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X24 Bolt, strip to frame and clip 2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X24 Bolt, strip to frame and clip 2
TR3 AF BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AF13A Screw, body to frame, rear 2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R29A Screw, set, clamp to facia bracket 2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31AK Screw, set 2
TR3 C ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY AND DYNAMO MOUNTING (Not illustrated). C26H Screw, set, dynamo bracket
From Engine No. 1
1
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K69 Bolt, cover to housing 2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9 Screw, set, lower clip attachment
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X9 Screw, set, lower clip attachment
From Comm. No. TS1
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X12 Screw, set, securing clamp plateand flexible strip
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS4309
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X12 Screw, set, securing clamp plateand flexible strip
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS4309
2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X12A Screw, set, securing clamp plate and flexible strip
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X12A Screw, set, securing clamp plate and flexible strip
From Comm. No. TS4310
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X24 Bolt, strip to frame and clip 2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X24 Bolt, strip to frame and clip 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z5 Setscrew Clip to pipe and bracket 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z5 Setscrew Clip to pipe and bracket 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z5 Setscrew Clip to pipe and bracket 1
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z13C Screw, set Flexible strip to exhaust silencer clip and chassis frame bracket
Fitted from Commission No. .CT11454 and future
2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z13C Screw, set Flexible strip to exhaust silencer clip and chassis frame bracket
Fitted from Commission No. .CT11454 and future
2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z13C Screw, set Flexible strip to exhaust silencer clip and chassis frame bracket
Fitted from Commission No. .CT11454 and future
2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z24 Screw, set Flexible strip to clip and frame 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z24 Screw, set Flexible strip to clip and frame 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z24 Screw, set Flexible strip to clip and frame 2
TR4 AH BODY AND FITTINGS: BODY COMPLETE AND BODY MOUNTINGS. AH2 Screw, set Body mounting, front 2
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ30 Screw, M/C Steering column clamp 2
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ30 Screw, M/C Steering column clamp 2
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L84A Setscrew Cover to gearbox 2
TR4 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT AND REAR BUMPERS AND OVERRIDERS. AW28 Bolt Support tubes to front wheelarch
Fitted up to Body No. 5363CT only
2
TR4A P GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. PB7 Screw, set Securing cover to gearbox 2
TR4A T INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE: DIFFERENTIAL UNIT, REAR AXLE SHAFTS AND HUB UNITS. T38 Screw, set Hypoid housing to cover 8
TR4A AF EXHAUST SYSTEM: INTERMEDIATE AND TWIN REAR SILENCER TYPE. AF25 Screw, set Flexible strip to tail pipes and chassis frame
Fitted up to Comm. No only
4
TR4A AFS EXHAUST SYSTEM: SINGLE REAR TRANSVERSE SILENCER TYPE. AFS25 Screw, set Securing silencer to rear end of Intermediate pipe and mounting bracket
Fitted from Comm. No and future
2
TR4A AFS EXHAUST SYSTEM: SINGLE REAR TRANSVERSE SILENCER TYPE. AFS31 Screw, set Securing silencer tail pipe to frame chassis
Fitted from Comm. No and future
2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX32 Screw, M/C Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX32 Screw, M/C Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX32 Screw, M/C Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX32 Screw, M/C Steering column clamp upper to lower half attachment 2
TR250 BJ ACCESSORIES Screw, set, securing 'P' clip 1
TR250 D ENGINE: Water Pump and Thermostat D31 Screw, set - Water elbow to water pump body 1
TR250 M ENGINE: Alternator Mounting M2 Screw, set Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR250 M ENGINE: Alternator Mounting M2 Screw, set Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX32 Screw - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX32 Screw - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX32 Screw - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR250 Y BRAKE CONTROLS: Clutch and Brake Pedal, and Master Cylinder Y16 Screw, set - Clutch master cylinder to dash and pedal box 2
TR250 S INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE S44 Screw, set - Hypoid housing to rear cover 8
TR250 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AC20 Screw, set - Flexible strip to bracket and chassis frame 2
TR250 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AC26 Screw, set - Securing silencer tail pipe to chassis frame 2
TR5 K ENGINE: ALTERNATOR MOUNTING, SPARK PLUGS AND HT LEADS K2 Screw, set Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR5 K ENGINE: ALTERNATOR MOUNTING, SPARK PLUGS AND HT LEADS K2 Screw, set Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR5 D ENGINE: WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY, THERMOSTAT UNIT AND TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER D31 Screw, set Water elbow to water pump body 1
TR5 X CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS, SUPPORT BRACKET AND SERVO UNIT X16 Screw, set Clutch master cylinder to dash and pedal box 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY32 Screw Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY32 Screw Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY32 Screw Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR5 R INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE: DIFFERENTIAL UNIT, REAR AXLE SHAFTS AND HUB UNITS R40 Screw, set Hypoid housing to rear cover 8
TR5 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AND MOUNTINGS AC24 Screw, set Strip to brackets and chassis 2
TR5 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AND MOUNTINGS AC30 Screw, set Strip to brackets and chassis 2
TR6CP CH ACCESSORIES SETSCREW Secures hoses to radiator stay 1
TR6CP CH ACCESSORIES SETSCREW Secures hoses to radiator stay 1
TR6CP X ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Alternator Mounting X2 SCREW, set - Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR6CP X ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Alternator Mounting X2 SCREW, set - Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR6CP R ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Water Pump and Thermostat R31 SCREW, set - Water elbow to water pump body 1
TR6CP AL ACCELERATION CONTROL (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AL56V SCREW, set, fast idle cam to mounting bracket
Fitted from Engine No. CF1 HE
1
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ32 SCREW - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ32 SCREW - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ32 SCREW - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CP BL BODY AND FITTINGS: Radiator Grill and Bonnet Assembly BL11 SCREW - Bonnet hinge to front stiffener assembly 2
TR6CP AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM16 SCREW, set - Clutch master cylinder to dash and pedal box 2
TR6CP AE INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE AE40 SCREW, set - Hypoid housing to rear cover 8
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU24 SCREW, set - Strip to brackets and chassis 2
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU30 SCREW, set - Strip to brackets and chassis 2
TR6CC CH ACCESSORIES SETSCREW Secures hoses to radiator stay 1
TR6CC CH ACCESSORIES SETSCREW Secures hoses to radiator stay 1
TR6CC D ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Water Pump & Thermostat D31 SCREW, set - Water elbow to water pump body 1
TR6CC M ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Alternator Mounting M2 SCREW, set - Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR6CC M ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Alternator Mounting M2 SCREW, set - Alternator mounting bracket to cylinder block 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ32 SCREW - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ32 SCREW - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ32 SCREW - Securing upper clamp to lower 2
TR6CC BL BODY AND FITTINGS: Radiator Grill and Bonnet Assembly BL11 SCREW - Bonnet hinge to front stiffener assembly 2
TR6CC AM CLUTCH, BRAKE PEDALS & MASTER CYLINDER AM16 SCREW, set - Clutch master cylinder to dash and pedal box 2
TR6CC AE INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE AE40 SCREW, set - Hypoid housing to rear cover 8
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT20 SCREW, set - Flexible strip to bracket and chassis frame
ALL MARKETS up to Comm. No. CC67893
2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT26 SCREW, set - Securing silencer tail pipe to chassis frame
ALL MARKETS up to Comm. No. CC67893
2
TR6CR 20-56 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-56 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1 INCH 2
TR6CR 20-56 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-56 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1 INCH 2

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type