Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

See Triumph Catalogue listing in Triumph Information tab below

Part No:
WP7

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR6CR 22-14 WINDSCREEN FITTINGS 22-14 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 2
TR6CR 21-29 ACCELERATION CONTROLS 21-29 WASHER PLAIN ¼" X 1/2" 4
TR6CR 21-61 WINDSCREEN WIPER DETAILS 21-61 WASHER PLAIN ¼" X ½" 2
TR6CR 20-45 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-45 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 1
TR6CR 22-09 BODY FRONT FITTINGS 22-09 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 4
TR6CR 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 5
TR6CR 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 5
TR6CR 22-11 DOOR FITTINGS 22-11 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 14
TR6CR 21-20 BRAKE PIPES RIGHT HAND DRIVE 21-20 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 1
TR6CR 21-21 BRAKE PIPES LEFT HAND DRIVE 21-21 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 1
TR6CR 21-22 BRAKE PIPES 21-22 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 1
TR6CR 22-34 REAR BUMPER 22-34 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 8
TR6CR 21-59 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-59 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 4
TR6CR 21-25 HANDBRAKE ASSEMBLY 21-25 WASHER PLAIN ¼" X 1/2" INCH 1
TR6CF 22-14 WINDSCREEN FITTINGS 22-14 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 2
TR6CF 20-22 ENGINE (CARB MODELS) 20-22 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 2
TR6CF 20-22 ENGINE (CARB MODELS) 20-22 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 2
TR6CF 21-61 WINDSCREEN WIPER DETAILS 21-61 WASHER PLAIN ¼" X ½" 2
TR6CF 22-09 BODY FRONT FITTINGS 22-09 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 4
TR6CF 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 5
TR6CF 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 5
TR6CF 22-11 DOOR FITTINGS 22-11 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 14
TR6CF 21-20 BRAKE PIPES RIGHT HAND DRIVE 21-20 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 1
TR6CF 21-21 BRAKE PIPES LEFT HAND DRIVE 21-21 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 1
TR6CF 21-22 BRAKE PIPES 21-22 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 1
TR6CF 22-34 REAR BUMPER 22-34 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 8
TR6CF 21-59 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-59 WASHER PLAIN 1/4 X 1/2 INCH 4
TR6CF 21-25 HANDBRAKE ASSEMBLY 21-25 WASHER PLAIN ¼" X 1/2" INCH 1
TR7 1C-10R ENGINE - Fan and Belt, Viscous Coupling 1C 10R WASHER 4
TR7 1I-07R FUEL SYSTEM - Throttle Linkage (Twin Stromberg Carbs) JAPAN/USA up to VIN401629 1I 07R WASHER 1
TR7 1K-07R EMISSION - Breather Rail, Carb Vent Pipe (Japan and USA - Carb Engine) 1K 07R WASHER 2
TR7 1K-11L EMISSION - Exhaust Gas Recirculation Valve (CARB ENGINE) 1K 11L WASHER 1
TR7 1K-11R EMISSION - Air Pump and Belt (AUS/CDN) (CARB ENGINE) 1K 11R WASHER 3
TR7 1K-12L EMISSION - Air Pump and Mounting (JAPAN/USA) (CARB ENGINE) up to VIN401629 1K 12L WASHER 3
TR7 1K-12R EMISSION - Air Manifold; Diverter Valve; Check Valve (AUS/CDN - Carb Engine) 1K 12R WASHER 2
TR7 1K-13L EMISSION - Air Manifold; Air Injection Pipe; Check Valve (USA/JAPAN - Carb Engine) up to VIN401629 1K 13L WASHER 1
TR7 2C-05R ELECTRICAL - Spark Plugs and H.T. Leads 2C 05R WASHER 2
TR7 2E-12R BODY SECTION - Trunk Lid, Hinge, Lock, Support 2E 12R WASHER 3
TR8 1I-07R FUEL SYSTEM - Throttle Linkage (Twin Stromberg Carbs) JAPAN/USA up to VIN401629 1I 07R WASHER 1
TR8 1K-07R EMISSION - Breather Rail, Carb Vent Pipe (Japan and USA - Carb Engine) 1K 07R WASHER 2
TR8 1K-11L EMISSION - Exhaust Gas Recirculation Valve (CARB ENGINE) 1K 11L WASHER 1
TR8 1K-11R EMISSION - Air Pump and Belt (AUS/CDN) (CARB ENGINE) 1K 11R WASHER 3
TR8 1K-12L EMISSION - Air Pump and Mounting (JAPAN/USA) (CARB ENGINE) up to VIN401629 1K 12L WASHER 3
TR8 1K-12R EMISSION - Air Manifold; Diverter Valve; Check Valve (AUS/CDN - Carb Engine) 1K 12R WASHER 2
TR8 1K-13L EMISSION - Air Manifold; Air Injection Pipe; Check Valve (USA/JAPAN - Carb Engine) up to VIN401629 1K 13L WASHER 1
TR8 2C-05R ELECTRICAL - Spark Plugs and H.T. Leads 2C 05R WASHER 2
TR8 2E-12R BODY SECTION - Trunk Lid, Hinge, Lock, Support 2E 12R WASHER 3

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type