Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

SPIRE CLIP

Part No:
FF2544

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW9 Nut, spire - Support bracket to facia 4
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW9 Nut, spire - Support bracket to facia 4
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX9 Nut, spire Support bracket to facia 4
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX9 Nut, spire Support bracket to facia 4
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP9 NUT, spire - Support bracket to facia 4
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP9 NUT, spire - Support bracket to facia 4
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP9 NUT, spire - Support bracket to facia 4
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP9 NUT, spire - Support bracket to facia 4
TR6CR 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 NUT SPIRE No8 U TYPE 16 X 11MM 4
TR6CR 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 NUT SPIRE No8 U TYPE 16 X 11MM 4
TR6CF 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 NUT SPIRE No8 U TYPE 16 X 11MM 4
TR6CF 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 NUT SPIRE No8 U TYPE 16 X 11MM 4
TR7 1I-08R FUEL SYSTEM - Choke Cable (CARB ENGINE) 1I 08R CLIP 2
TR7 1L-07L HEATING - Heater Hoses and A/C Units, Demister Ducts and Deflectors 1L 07L CLIP 4
TR8 1I-08R FUEL SYSTEM - Choke Cable (CARB ENGINE) 1I 08R CLIP 2
TR8 1L-07L HEATING - Heater Hoses and A/C Units, Demister Ducts and Deflectors 1L 07L CLIP 4

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type