Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

Have you seen our new chassis?

[HN2005]

Part No:
HN2005

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 Q REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. Q45 Nut, medallion to nave plate 4
TR2 Q REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. Q45 Nut, medallion to nave plate 4
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31R Nut, on screw 1
TR2 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: MEDALLION, GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS. AJ22B Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS4228
1
TR2 AG BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT APRON, FRONT WINGS AND BULKHEAD. AG3H Nut, hex., moulding attachment 11
TR2 AG BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT APRON, FRONT WINGS AND BULKHEAD. AG4G Nut, locking, screw
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR2 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK7B Nut, locking screw 4
TR2 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK7B Nut, locking screw 4
TR2 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK8T Nut, handles, to doors
From Comm. No. TS22014
4
TR2 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK8T Nut, handles, to doors
From Comm. No. TS22014
4
TR2 V BRAKE UNIT: FRONT AND REAR, LOCKHEED AND GIRLING. V17B Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS13045
8
TR2 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT7D Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT7D Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT7D Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT7D Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28A Nut, bracket attachment 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28A Nut, bracket attachment 1
TR2 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28A Nut, bracket attachment 1
TR2 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: TONNEAU TRIM, REAR PANELS AND WHEEL ARCH COVERS. STONEGUARDS. AP4AB Nut squab boards
From Comm. No. TS22014
2
TR2 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: TONNEAU TRIM, REAR PANELS AND WHEEL ARCH COVERS. STONEGUARDS. AP4AB Nut squab boards
From Comm. No. TS22014
2
TR2 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: BOOT LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL LID AND STOWAGE DETAILS. AL20B Nut, locking screw 2
TR2 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: BOOT LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL LID AND STOWAGE DETAILS. AL22E Nut, staple attachment 2
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV2B Nut, locking screw 8
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV2B Nut, locking screw 8
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV3B Nut, locking screw 4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV3B Nut, locking screw 4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV9 Nut, locking screw 4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV9 Nut, locking screw 4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV211 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS8637
4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV211 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS8637
4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV225 Nut, securing handle to door
From Comm. No. TS8637
4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV225 Nut, securing handle to door
From Comm. No. TS8637
4
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV231 Nut, securing stud plate to door
From Comm. No. TS8637
8
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV231 Nut, securing stud plate to door
From Comm. No. TS8637
8
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV285 Nut, on screw 2
TR2 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV285 Nut, on screw 2
TR3 Q REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. Q45 Nut, medallion to nave plate 4
TR3 Q REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. Q45 Nut, medallion to nave plate 4
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31R Nut, on screw 1
TR3 AJ BODY AND FITTINGS: MEDALLION, GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS. AJ22B Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS4228
1
TR3 AG BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT APRON, FRONT WINGS AND BULKHEAD. AG3H Nut, hex., moulding attachment 11
TR3 AG BODY AND FITTINGS: FRONT APRON, FRONT WINGS AND BULKHEAD. AG4G Nut, locking, screw
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR3 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK7B Nut, locking screw 4
TR3 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK7B Nut, locking screw 4
TR3 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK8T Nut, handles, to doors
From Comm. No. TS22014
4
TR3 AK BODY AND FITTINGS: DOORS, HINGES AND LOCKS, CASINGS AND SIDE CURTAINS. AK8T Nut, handles, to doors
From Comm. No. TS22014
4
TR3 V BRAKE UNIT: FRONT AND REAR, LOCKHEED AND GIRLING. V17B Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS1 to Comm. No. TS13045
8
TR3 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT7D Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT7D Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT7D Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AT HIGH SPEED EQUIPMENT: GEARBOX AND OVERDRIVE, COMPETITION PARTS AND TONNEAU COVER AT7D Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28A Nut, bracket attachment 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28A Nut, bracket attachment 1
TR3 AN BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT, FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AN28A Nut, bracket attachment 1
TR3 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: TONNEAU TRIM, REAR PANELS AND WHEEL ARCH COVERS. STONEGUARDS. AP4AB Nut squab boards
From Comm. No. TS22014
2
TR3 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: TONNEAU TRIM, REAR PANELS AND WHEEL ARCH COVERS. STONEGUARDS. AP4AB Nut squab boards
From Comm. No. TS22014
2
TR3 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: BOOT LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL LID AND STOWAGE DETAILS. AL20B Nut, locking screw 2
TR3 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: BOOT LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL LID AND STOWAGE DETAILS. AL22E Nut, staple attachment 2
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV2B Nut, locking screw 8
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV2B Nut, locking screw 8
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV3B Nut, locking screw 4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV3B Nut, locking screw 4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV9 Nut, locking screw 4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV9 Nut, locking screw 4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV211 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS8637
4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV211 Nut, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS8637
4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV225 Nut, securing handle to door
From Comm. No. TS8637
4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV225 Nut, securing handle to door
From Comm. No. TS8637
4
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV231 Nut, securing stud plate to door
From Comm. No. TS8637
8
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV231 Nut, securing stud plate to door
From Comm. No. TS8637
8
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV285 Nut, on screw 2
TR3 AV ACCESSORIES: SPAT COVERS, 2 SPEED WIPERS, UNDERSHIELD, REAR SEAT, HARD TOP ETC. AV285 Nut, on screw 2
TR4 AB ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: DYNAMO, STARTER MOTOR AND STARTER SOLENOID. AB27B Nut Attaching solenoid to battery support 2
TR4 BC ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL ORDERS: 2 SPEED WIPERS, TONNEAU AND SAFETY HARNESS KITS AND SURREY CONVERSION KIT ETC. BC25 Nut Guide bracket to lock front bumper 2
TR4 BC ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL ORDERS: 2 SPEED WIPERS, TONNEAU AND SAFETY HARNESS KITS AND SURREY CONVERSION KIT ETC. BC25 Nut Guide bracket to lock front bumper 2
TR4 BC ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL ORDERS: 2 SPEED WIPERS, TONNEAU AND SAFETY HARNESS KITS AND SURREY CONVERSION KIT ETC. BC25 Nut Guide bracket to lock front bumper 2
TR4 BC ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL ORDERS: 2 SPEED WIPERS, TONNEAU AND SAFETY HARNESS KITS AND SURREY CONVERSION KIT ETC. BC25 Nut Guide bracket to lock front bumper 2
TR4 BC ACCESSORIES AND SPECIAL ORDERS: 2 SPEED WIPERS, TONNEAU AND SAFETY HARNESS KITS AND SURREY CONVERSION KIT ETC. BC25 Nut Guide bracket to lock front bumper 2
TR4 AL BODY AND FITTINGS: GRILL, BONNET AND BONNET FASTENER DETAILS, MEDALLION. AL38B Nut Cable attachment 1
TR4 S REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. S40 Nut Medallion to nave plate 4
TR4 S REAR SUSPENSION, PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. S40 Nut Medallion to nave plate 4
TR4 AZ BODY AND FITTINGS: SEATS FRONT AND REAR, HOOD STICKS COVERS AND BLANKING PLUGS. AZ25 Nut Ball stud to occasional rear seat pan 2
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP24 Nut Hinges to facia panel
Not required when veneered facia is fitted
2
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP24 Nut Hinges to facia panel
Not required when veneered facia is fitted
2
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP37 Nut Crash pads to facia panel 6
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP37 Nut Crash pads to facia panel 6
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP65C Nut Ash tray assembly to instrument panel 1
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP65C Nut Ash tray assembly to instrument panel 1
TR4 AT BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS. AT30 Nut 2
TR4 AR HEATER KIT. AR31A Nut Demister outlet to scuttle 4
TR4A AG RADIATOR AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE. TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS (Not illustrated). AG24 Nut Overflow bottle to support bracket 1
TR4A X PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS. X12 Nut Medallion to nave plate 4
TR4A AJ ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: DYNAMO, STARTER MOTOR AND STARTER SOLENOID. AJ27B Nut Attaching solenoid to battery support 2
TR4A AM ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: HEAD, SIDE, FLASHER AND TAIL LAMPS. AM60L Nut Securing lamp
For Germany only Fitted from Comm. No and future
4
TR4A AM ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: HEAD, SIDE, FLASHER AND TAIL LAMPS. AM60P Nut Securing plinth
For Germany only Fitted from Comm. No and future
4
TR4A AP ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: DIP AND STOP LAMP SWITCHES, CONTROL AND FUSE BOXES, MAIN HARNESS AND LEADS. AP12B Nut Fuse box to valance 1
TR4A AW BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX AND SWITCH PLINTH. AW75 Nut Cover plate to support bracket 2
TR4A AW BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX AND SWITCH PLINTH. AW75 Nut Cover plate to support bracket 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX14 Nut Harness cover to steering column shroud 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX14 Nut Harness cover to steering column shroud 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX14 Nut Harness cover to steering column shroud 1
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX14 Nut Harness cover to steering column shroud 1
TR4A AY HEATER KIT. AY39 Nut Demister outlet to scuttle 4
TR4A BB BODY AND FITTINGS: HOOD STICKS AND HOOD COVER. BB65 Nut 4
TR4A BB BODY AND FITTINGS: HOOD STICKS AND HOOD COVER. BB65 Nut 4
TR4A BG BODY AND FITTINGS: SEATS FRONT AND REAR AND BLANKING PLUGS. BG67 Nut Ball stud to occasional rear seat pan 2
TR250 AG ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Starter Motor and Solenoid Switch AG20D Nut - Securing switch (Model 2ST) to battery support 2
TR250 K ENGINE: Emission Control K5 Nut 2
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW12 Nut - Securing louvres to support bracket foot level vent 2
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW12 Nut - Securing louvres to support bracket foot level vent 2
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW43 Nut - Crash pad assemblies (Lower) to facia panel 6
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW43 Nut - Crash pad assemblies (Lower) to facia panel 6
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW73 Nut - Cover plate to support bracket 2
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW73 Nut - Cover plate to support bracket 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX14 Nut - Harness cover to steering column shroud 1
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX14 Nut - Harness cover to steering column shroud 1
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX14 Nut - Harness cover to steering column shroud 1
TR250 AZ BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Lid and Assembly AZ33 Nut - Budget lock to trunk lid 2
TR250 AL ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Rear and Number Plate Lamps AL13C Nut Securing lamp 8
TR250 BA BODY AND FITTINGS: Hood and Assembly BA76 Nut - Handle to header rail, hood 4
TR250 BA BODY AND FITTINGS: Hood and Assembly BA76 Nut - Handle to header rail, hood 4
TR250 AD RADIATOR AD24 Nut - Bracket to wheel arch 2
TR250 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: Heater AY36 Nut - Securing outlets 4
TR5 W ACCELERATION CONTROL: ACCELERATOR PEDAL, COUNTERSHAFT AND CHOKE CONTROL W34 Nut, trunnion and swivel posts to links 5
TR5 W ACCELERATION CONTROL: ACCELERATOR PEDAL, COUNTERSHAFT AND CHOKE CONTROL W37 Nut Trunnion and swivel posts to levers 6
TR5 BA BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS BA33 Nut Budget lock to trunk lid 2
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX12 Nut Sercuring louvres to support bracket foot level vent 2
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX12 Nut Sercuring louvres to support bracket foot level vent 2
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX43 Nut Crash pad assemblies (Lower) to facia panel 6
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX43 Nut Crash pad assemblies (Lower) to facia panel 6
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX73 Nut Cover plate to support bracket 2
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX73 Nut Cover plate to support bracket 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY14 Nut Harness cover tp steering column shroud 11
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY14 Nut Harness cover tp steering column shroud 11
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY14 Nut Harness cover tp steering column shroud 11
TR5 AM ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: STOP/TAIL FLASHER LAMP, NUMBER PLATE, REVERSE AND REAR WING SIDE MARKER LAMPS AM13C Nut Securing lamp to body 8
TR5 AM ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: STOP/TAIL FLASHER LAMP, NUMBER PLATE, REVERSE AND REAR WING SIDE MARKER LAMPS AM22K Nut Mounting plinth to trunk lid
Germany and Denmark only
4
TR5 BH OVERDRIVE: OVERDRIVE KIT BH17D Nut Relay attachment -R.H.S. only 2
TR5 AB PETROL SYSTEM: PETROL TANK, FILLER CAP, GUAGE UNIT, FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY, PETROL PUMP AND PETROL PIPES AB69 Nut Securing hose clip 2
TR5 AB PETROL SYSTEM: PETROL TANK, FILLER CAP, GUAGE UNIT, FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY, PETROL PUMP AND PETROL PIPES AB69 Nut Securing hose clip 2
TR5 AD RADIATOR: HOSES AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE AD24 Nut Bracket to wheel arch 2
TR5 AZ BODY AND FITTINGS: HEATER KIT AZ36 Nut Securing outlets 4
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP12 NUT - Securing louvres to support bracket foot level vent
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP12 NUT - Securing louvres to support bracket foot level vent
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP43 NUT - Crash pad assemblies (Lower) to facia panel 6
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP43 NUT - Crash pad assemblies (Lower) to facia panel 6
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP73 NUT - Cover plate to support bracket 2
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP73 NUT - Cover plate to support bracket 2
TR6CP AL ACCELERATION CONTROL (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AL33 NUT - Trunnion and swivel posts to levers and links
Fitted from Engine No. CP26805 up to CR1HE
9
TR6CP AL ACCELERATION CONTROL (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AL34D NUT - Trunnion and swivel posts to levers and links
Fitted up to Engine No. CP26804
4
TR6CP AL ACCELERATION CONTROL (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AL34H NUT - Trunnion and swivel posts to levers and links
Fitted up to Engine No. CP26804
8
TR6CP AL ACCELERATION CONTROL (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AL56H NUT, lock securing lower post to link rod
Fitted from Engine No. CF1 HE
1
TR6CP AL ACCELERATION CONTROL (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AL56M NUT, lock, upper and lower swivel posts to levers
Fitted from Engine No. CF1 HE
1
TR6CP AS PETROL SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AS63C NUT - Securing intermediate body drain pipe and main feed pipe (connector to D.E, union) to crossmember 1
TR6CP AS PETROL SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AS63C NUT - Securing intermediate body drain pipe and main feed pipe (connector to D.E, union) to crossmember 1
TR6CP BE ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Dashboard Controls and Instruments BE34K NUT, Dual level relay to parcel
Fitted from Comm. No. CR.1
2
TR6CP BE ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Dashboard Controls and Instruments BE39F NUT, Securing inertia switch in clip
Fitted from Body No. CP51,399 R.H.S. and Body No. CP52,328 L.H.S.
2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ14 NUT - Harness cover to steering column shroud
Fitted up to Body No. 50000CC & CP
1
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ14 NUT - Harness cover to steering column shroud
Fitted up to Body No. 50000CC & CP
1
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ14 NUT - Harness cover to steering column shroud
Fitted up to Body No. 50000CC & CP
1
TR6CP BA ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Horn and Head Controls BA23 NUT - Hazard relay to mounting bracket on front wheelarch - L.H. 2
TR6CP BL BODY AND FITTINGS: Radiator Grill and Bonnet Assembly BL1G NUT Securing grille to body 8
TR6CP BC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Headlamps and Front Lamps BC22 WASHER, shakeproof - Securing front side flasher lamps 4
TR6CP BC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Headlamps and Front Lamps BC28 NUT Securing front, side flasher lamps 4
TR6CP BC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Headlamps and Front Lamps BC28 NUT - Securing front side flasher lamps 8
TR6CP BC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Headlamps and Front Lamps BC34 NUT - Securing front side marker lamps
American markets only
4
TR6CP BC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Headlamps and Front Lamps BC34 NUT - Securing front flasher repeater lamps 4
TR6CP BD ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Tail, Number Plate and Interior Lamps BD17 NUT - Securing stop/tail reflex and reverse lamps
U.S.A. and other American markets
12
TR6CP BD ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Tail, Number Plate and Interior Lamps BD17 NUT - Securing stop tail, flasher, reflex, reverse lamps
Home and Export, except French and American markets. Fitted up to Comm. No. CF1
12
TR6CP BD ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Tail, Number Plate and Interior Lamps BD17 NUT - Securing stop tail flasher, reflex, reverse lamps
France and all French markets
12
TR6CP BD ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Tail, Number Plate and Interior Lamps BD29 NUT - Number plate lamp to rear bumper
Fitted up to Comm. No. CF1
2
TR6CP AG PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS AG12F NUT, hex - Securing nameplate to hub trim, road wheel
Fitted from Comm. No. 50,001
8
TR6CP BR BODY AND FITTINGS: Heater BR36 NUT - Securing outlets 4
TR6CP AV RADIATOR AV24 NUT - Bracket to wheelarch 2
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP12 NUT - Securing louvres to support bracket foot level vent
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP12 NUT - Securing louvres to support bracket foot level vent
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP43 NUT - Crash pad assemblies (Lower) to facia panel 6
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP43 NUT - Crash pad assemblies (Lower) to facia panel 6
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP73 NUT - Cover plate to support bracket 2
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP73 NUT - Cover plate to support bracket 2
TR6CC BE ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Dashboard Controls and Instruments BE34K NUT, Dual level relay to parcel
Fitted from Comm. No. CR.1
2
TR6CC BE ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Dashboard Controls and Instruments BE39F NUT, Securing inertia switch in clip
Fitted from Body No. CP51,399 R.H.S. and Body No. CP52,328 L.H.S.
2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ14 NUT - Harness cover to steering column shroud
Fitted up to Body No. 50000CC & CP
1
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ14 NUT - Harness cover to steering column shroud
Fitted up to Body No. 50000CC & CP
1
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ14 NUT - Harness cover to steering column shroud
Fitted up to Body No. 50000CC & CP
1
TR6CC BA ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Horn and Head Controls BA23 NUT - Hazard relay to mounting bracket on front wheelarch - L.H. 2
TR6CC BL BODY AND FITTINGS: Radiator Grill and Bonnet Assembly BL1G NUT Securing grille to body 8
TR6CC K ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Emission Control K5 NUT - Vacuum control valve attachment
Fitted up to Engine No. CC50,000
2
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR10AU NUT - Clamping Canister in bracket
Fitted up to Body No. ............
1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR10AU NUT - Clamping Canister in bracket
Fitted up to Body No. ............
1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR10BC NUT, nylon - Securing petrol vapour absorption device
Fitted from Comm. No. CC50,001
1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR10BC NUT, nylon - Securing petrol vapour absorption device
Fitted from Comm. No. CC50,001
1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR11AG NUT
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR11AG NUT
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR11BF NUT - Clamping canister into bracket 1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR11BF NUT - Clamping canister into bracket 1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR11BX NUT, nylon - Securing petrol vapour absorbtion device 1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR11BX NUT, nylon - Securing petrol vapour absorbtion device 1
TR6CC BC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Headlamps and Front Lamps BC22 WASHER, shakeproof - Securing front side flasher lamps 4
TR6CC BC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Headlamps and Front Lamps BC28 NUT Securing front, side flasher lamps 4
TR6CC BC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Headlamps and Front Lamps BC28 NUT - Securing front side flasher lamps 8
TR6CC BC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Headlamps and Front Lamps BC34 NUT - Securing front side marker lamps
American markets only
4
TR6CC BC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Headlamps and Front Lamps BC34 NUT - Securing front flasher repeater lamps 4
TR6CC BD ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Tail, Number Plate and Interior Lamps BD17 NUT - Securing stop/tail reflex and reverse lamps
U.S.A. and other American markets
12
TR6CC BD ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Tail, Number Plate and Interior Lamps BD17 NUT - Securing stop tail, flasher, reflex, reverse lamps
Home and Export, except French and American markets. Fitted up to Comm. No. CF1
12
TR6CC BD ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Tail, Number Plate and Interior Lamps BD17 NUT - Securing stop tail flasher, reflex, reverse lamps
France and all French markets
12
TR6CC BD ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT: Tail, Number Plate and Interior Lamps BD29 NUT - Number plate lamp to rear bumper
Fitted up to Comm. No. CF1
2
TR6CC AG PROPELLOR SHAFT AND ROAD WHEELS AG12F NUT, hex - Securing nameplate to hub trim, road wheel
Fitted from Comm. No. 50,001
8
TR6CC BR BODY AND FITTINGS: Heater BR36 NUT - Securing outlets 4
TR6CC AV RADIATOR AV24 NUT - Bracket to wheelarch 2
TR6CR 21-29 ACCELERATION CONTROLS 21-29 NUT PLAIN 10-32UNF 3/8" AF 3
TR6CR 21-31 STEERING 21-31 NUT PLAIN 10-32UNF 3/8" AF 1
TR6CR 21-31 STEERING 21-31 NUT PLAIN 10-32UNF 3/8" AF 1
TR6CR 22-09 BODY FRONT FITTINGS 22-09 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 1
TR6CR 22-17 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-17 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 12
TR6CR 22-17 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-17 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 12
TR6CR 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CR 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CR 21-76 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT USA ONLY 21-76 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CR 21-64 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-64 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CR 21-65 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT (CARB MODELS) 21-65 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 4
TR6CR 21-67 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT (P.I. MODELS) 21-67 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 4
TR6CR 22-33 FRONT BUMPER USA From CF27001 on 22-33 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 4
TR6CR 21-69 REAR LAMPS 21-69 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 12
TR6CR 21-71 ELECTRICAL MISCELLANEOUS EQUIPMENT 21-71 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CR 22-23 HEATER FITTINGS 22-23 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 4
TR6CR 21-12 ROAD WHEELS AND TRIM 21-12 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 4
TR6CR 21-33 RADIATOR 21-33 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CF 21-31 STEERING 21-31 NUT PLAIN 10-32UNF 3/8" AF 1
TR6CF 21-31 STEERING 21-31 NUT PLAIN 10-32UNF 3/8" AF 1
TR6CF 22-09 BODY FRONT FITTINGS 22-09 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 1
TR6CF 22-17 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-17 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 12
TR6CF 22-17 BODY AND FITTINGS 22-17 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 12
TR6CF 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CF 22-18 DASHBOARD 22-18 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CF 21-40 FUEL SYSTEM 21-40 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 1
TR6CF 21-76 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT USA ONLY 21-76 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CF 21-64 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-64 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CF 21-65 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT (CARB MODELS) 21-65 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 4
TR6CF 21-67 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT (P.I. MODELS) 21-67 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 4
TR6CF 22-33 FRONT BUMPER USA From CF27001 on 22-33 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 4
TR6CF 21-69 REAR LAMPS 21-69 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 12
TR6CF 21-71 ELECTRICAL MISCELLANEOUS EQUIPMENT 21-71 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CF 22-23 HEATER FITTINGS 22-23 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 4
TR6CF 21-79 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 21-79 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 8
TR6CF 21-12 ROAD WHEELS AND TRIM 21-12 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 4
TR6CF 21-33 RADIATOR 21-33 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR6CF 21-34 RADIATOR 21-34 NUT PLAIN 10-32 UNF 3/8 AF 2
TR7 1K-12R EMISSION - Air Manifold; Diverter Valve; Check Valve (AUS/CDN - Carb Engine) 1K 12R NUT 1
TR7 1K-13L EMISSION - Air Manifold; Air Injection Pipe; Check Valve (USA/JAPAN - Carb Engine) up to VIN401629 1K 13L NUT 1
TR7 2E-09L BODY SECTION - Door Handle, Disc Latch, R/C Handle, Sill Button, B Post Striker (UP TO VIN402001) 2E 09L NUT 8
TR7 2E-09R BODY SECTION - Door Handle, Disc Latch, R/C Handle, Sill Button, B Post Striker (FROM VIN402001) 2E 09R NUT 8
TR8 1K-12R EMISSION - Air Manifold; Diverter Valve; Check Valve (AUS/CDN - Carb Engine) 1K 12R NUT 1
TR8 1K-13L EMISSION - Air Manifold; Air Injection Pipe; Check Valve (USA/JAPAN - Carb Engine) up to VIN401629 1K 13L NUT 1
TR8 2E-09L BODY SECTION - Door Handle, Disc Latch, R/C Handle, Sill Button, B Post Striker (UP TO VIN402001) 2E 09L NUT 8
TR8 2E-09R BODY SECTION - Door Handle, Disc Latch, R/C Handle, Sill Button, B Post Striker (FROM VIN402001) 2E 09R NUT 8

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type