Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

Have you seen our new chassis?

NUT 1/4 UNF X 5/32 THIN

Part No:
JN2107

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 M CHASSIS FRAME. M17A Nut, guide bracket to front apron 1
TR2 G ENGINE: 1-1/2" SU CARBURETTORS. G83 Nut, short, rod to throttle lever
From Engine No. 1
1
TR2 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS81 Nut, short rod to throttle lever
From Engine No. 8997E
1
TR2 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T8 Nut, jam, locking screw 1
TR2 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T25B Nut, jam, locking screw 1
TR2 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T47 Nut, jam, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR2 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U27 Nut, jam, adjusting master cylinder
From Comm. No. TS1 to 13045
4
TR2 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S23 Nut, jam, fork-end to cable 1
TR2 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S44 Nut, jam, clevis joint assembly to cable 2
TR3 M CHASSIS FRAME. M17A Nut, guide bracket to front apron 1
TR3 G ENGINE: 1-1/2" SU CARBURETTORS. G83 Nut, short, rod to throttle lever
From Engine No. 1
1
TR3 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS81 Nut, short rod to throttle lever
From Engine No. 8997E
1
TR3 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T8 Nut, jam, locking screw 1
TR3 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T25B Nut, jam, locking screw 1
TR3 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T47 Nut, jam, locking screw
From Comm. No. TS1
2
TR3 U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U27 Nut, jam, adjusting master cylinder
From Comm. No. TS1 to 13045
4
TR3 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S23 Nut, jam, fork-end to cable 1
TR3 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S44 Nut, jam, clevis joint assembly to cable 2
TR4 H ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. H77 Nut, short, rod to throttle lever
Fitted up to Engine No. CT168DOE and from CT16901E up to CT only
1
TR4 HS ENGINE: 1-3/4" STROMBERG CARBURETTORS. HS71 Nut, short rod to throttle lever
Fitted from Engine No. CT16801E up to CT16900E and from CT and future
1
TR4 V ACCELERATION CONTROL: ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND LEVER. V9 Nut, jam Accelerator pedal limit stop 1
TR4 V ACCELERATION CONTROL: ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND LEVER. V31 Nut, jam 1
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ34 Nut, lock lower half to facia 2
TR4 AQ BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN MOUNT AND SHROUD. AQ34 Nut, lock lower half to facia 2
TR4 U HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. U44 Nut, jam, clevis joint assembly to cable 2
TR4A K 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: 1-3/4" STROMBERG CARBURETTORS. K71 Nut, short rod to throttle lever
Fitted up to Engine No only
1
TR4A KS 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. KS80 Nut, short rod to throttle lever
Fitted from Engine No and future
TR4A AA ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY AA9 Nut, jam Accelerator pedal limit stop 1
TR4A AA ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY AA31 Nut, jam 1
TR4A Z HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES, AND COVER ASSEMBLY. Z28 Nut, jam Forkend to wheel cylinder lever 2
TR4A Z HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES, AND COVER ASSEMBLY. Z28 Nut, jam Forkend to wheel cylinder lever 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX36 Nut, lock Steering column clamp, rear, lower half to facia 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX36 Nut, lock Steering column clamp, rear, lower half to facia 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX36 Nut, lock Steering column clamp, rear, lower half to facia 2
TR4A AX BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS. AX36 Nut, lock Steering column clamp, rear, lower half to facia 2
TR4A BB BODY AND FITTINGS: HOOD STICKS AND HOOD COVER. BB71 Nut, jam Buffer to main hoodstick 2
TR4A BB BODY AND FITTINGS: HOOD STICKS AND HOOD COVER. BB71 Nut, jam Buffer to main hoodstick 2
TR250 X ACCELERATION CONTROL X2 Nut, jam - Pedal stop 1
TR250 X ACCELERATION CONTROL X28 Nut - Rod to throttle lever 1
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX36 Nut, lock - Tie rod to facia 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX36 Nut, lock - Tie rod to facia 2
TR250 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Column Assembly and Details AX36 Nut, lock - Tie rod to facia 2
TR250 W HANDBRAKE W25 Nut, jam - Fork end to wheel cylinder lever and cable 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY36 Nut lock Tie rod to facia 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY36 Nut lock Tie rod to facia 2
TR5 AY BODY AND FITTINGS: STEERING COLUMN COWL AND SUPPORT DETAILS AY36 Nut lock Tie rod to facia 2
TR5 V HANDBRAKE: LEVER AND CABLES V25 Nut, jam Fork end to wheel cylinder lever and cable 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ36 NUT, lock - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ36 NUT, lock - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CP BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ36 NUT, lock - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CP AJ HANDBRAKE AJ25 NUT, jam - Fork end to wheel cylinder lever and cable 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ36 NUT, lock - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ36 NUT, lock - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CC BQ BODY AND FITTINGS: Steering Outer Column BQ36 NUT, lock - Tie rod to facia 2
TR6CC AK ACCELERATION CONTROL (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AK2 NUT, jam - Pedal stop 1
TR6CC AK ACCELERATION CONTROL (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AK28 NUT - Rod to throttle lever 1
TR6CC AJ HANDBRAKE AJ25 NUT, jam - Fork end to wheel cylinder lever and cable 2
TR6CR 21-25 HANDBRAKE ASSEMBLY 21-25 NUT PLAIN ¼UNF X 5/32" 2
TR6CF 21-27 ACCELERATION 21-27 NUT PLAIN ¼UNF X 5/32" 2
TR6CF 21-25 HANDBRAKE ASSEMBLY 21-25 NUT PLAIN ¼UNF X 5/32" 2
TRI U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U27 Nut, jam, adjusting master cylinder
From Comm. No. TS1 to 13045
4
TRS U MASTER CYLINDER: TWIN AND LATE SEPARATE CYLINDERS WITH RESERVOIR U27 Nut, jam, adjusting master cylinder
From Comm. No. TS1 to 13045
4

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type