Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

REVINGTON COVID 19 UPDATE

NYLOC NUT 1/4 INCH UNF

Part No:
TN3207

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B14 Nut, nyloc, securing bolt 6
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31AG Nut, nyloc, thin 2
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K59 Nut, nyloc, securing bolt 1
TR2 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W26M Nut, locking bolt
From Comm. No. TS13046
1
TR3 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B14 Nut, nyloc, securing bolt 6
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31AG Nut, nyloc, thin 2
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K59 Nut, nyloc, securing bolt 1
TR3 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W26M Nut, locking bolt
From Comm. No. TS13046
1
TR4 B ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEEL. B14 Nut, nyloc Pulley and extension to hub 6
TR4 T STEERING: STEERING WHEEL, STEERING COLUMN, RACK AND PINION AND MOUNTINGS. T15 Nut, nyloc 4
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L72 Nut, nyloc Lever to top cover 1
TR4 AT BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS. AT39 Nut, nyloc, thin (Handle to trunk lid) 1
TR4 Y HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. Y4 Nut, locking bolt 1
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B15 Nut, nyioc Pulley and extension to hub
For use with metal fan assembly only
6
TR4A B 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: CRANK, PISTONS CONNECTING RODS AND CAM. B22 Nut, nyloc Pulley and extension to hub
For use with plastic fan assembly only
3
TR4A F 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: BREATHER DETAILS. F6 Nut, nyloc Emission valve to mounting bracket 1
TR4A F 83 m.m. and 86 m.m. ENGINE: BREATHER DETAILS. F6 Nut, nyloc Emission valve to mounting bracket 1
TR4A P GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. P75 Nut, nyloc Lever to top cover 1
TR4A Y STEERING: STEERING WHEEL, STEERING COLUMN, RACK AND PINION AND MOUNTINGS. Y15 Nut, nyloc Adaptor to columns and unit 4
TR4A AD HYDRAULIC PIPES. AD7 Nut, nyloc Four-way connection attachment 1
TR4A BA BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS. BA42 Nut, nyloc, thin (Handle to trunk lid) 1
TR250 V STEERING V16 Nut, nyloc - Adaptor to column and unit 1
TR250 AA HYDRAULIC PIPES AA6 Nut - Three way piece to mounting bracket 1
TR250 AA HYDRAULIC PIPES AA25B Nut - 3 way piece to cruciform stiffener 1
TR250 AZ BODY AND FITTINGS: Boot Lid and Assembly AZ42 Nut, nyloc, securing handle 1
TR5 U STEERING: STEERING WHEEL, STEERING COLUMN, RACK AND PINION AND MOUNTINGS U16 Nut, nyloc Adaptor to column and unit 1
TR5 BA BODY AND FITTINGS: TRUNK LID, LOCKS AND HINGES. SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING AND TOOL STOWAGE DETAILS BA42 Nut, nyloc, securing handle 1
TR5 Z HYDRAULIC PIPES-R.H.S.: BRAKE, CLUTCH AND SERVO PIPES Z7 Nut 3 way connector to chassis frame bracket 1
TR5 Z HYDRAULIC PIPES-R.H.S.: BRAKE, CLUTCH AND SERVO PIPES Z23 Nut, nyloc 3 way connector to cruciform stiffener 1
TR5 AA HYDRAULIC PIPES L.H.S.: BRAKE, CLUTCH AND SERVO PIPES AA6 Nut Three way piece to mounting bracket 1
TR5 AA HYDRAULIC PIPES L.H.S.: BRAKE, CLUTCH AND SERVO PIPES AA25B Nut 3 way piece to cruciform stiffener 1
TR6CP AP HYDRAULIC PIPES R.H.S. AP9 NUT - 3 way connector to chassis frame bracket bracket 1
TR6CP AP HYDRAULIC PIPES R.H.S. AP25 NUT, nyloc-3 way connector to cruciform stiffener 1
TR6CP AQ HYDRAULIC PIPES L.H.S. AQ6 NUT-Three way piece to mounting bracket 1
TR6CP AQ HYDRAULIC PIPES L.H.S. AQ25B NUT - 3 way piece to cruciform stiffener 1
TR6CC AP HYDRAULIC PIPES R.H.S. AP9 NUT - 3 way connector to chassis frame bracket bracket 1
TR6CC AP HYDRAULIC PIPES R.H.S. AP25 NUT, nyloc-3 way connector to cruciform stiffener 1
TR6CC AQ HYDRAULIC PIPES L.H.S. AQ6 NUT-Three way piece to mounting bracket 1
TR6CC AQ HYDRAULIC PIPES L.H.S. AQ25B NUT - 3 way piece to cruciform stiffener 1
TR6CR 21-20 BRAKE PIPES RIGHT HAND DRIVE 21-20 NUT NYLOC 1/4 UNF X 5/16 1
TR6CR 21-21 BRAKE PIPES LEFT HAND DRIVE 21-21 NUT NYLOC 1/4 UNF X 5/16 1
TR6CR 21-22 BRAKE PIPES 21-22 NUT NYLOC 1/4 UNF X 5/16 1
TR6CR 20-51 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-51 NUT NYLOC 1/4 UNF X 5/16 3
TR6CF 21-20 BRAKE PIPES RIGHT HAND DRIVE 21-20 NUT NYLOC 1/4 UNF X 5/16 1
TR6CF 21-21 BRAKE PIPES LEFT HAND DRIVE 21-21 NUT NYLOC 1/4 UNF X 5/16 1
TR6CF 21-22 BRAKE PIPES 21-22 NUT NYLOC 1/4 UNF X 5/16 1

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type