Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1-1/8 INCH

Part No:
HB0809

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J37 Bolt, slave cylinder to support bracket 1
TR2 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J37 Bolt, slave cylinder to support bracket 1
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J37 Bolt, slave cylinder to support bracket 1
TR3 J CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER. J37 Bolt, slave cylinder to support bracket 1
TR4A AG RADIATOR AND OVERFLOW BOTTLE. TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS (Not illustrated). AG11 Bolt Stay to front suspension box 2
TR4A AF EXHAUST SYSTEM: INTERMEDIATE AND TWIN REAR SILENCER TYPE. AF13 Bolt Clip to exhaust pipe mounting bracket
Fitted up to Comm. No only
1
TR4A AFS EXHAUST SYSTEM: SINGLE REAR TRANSVERSE SILENCER TYPE. AFS14 Bolt Clip to exhaust pipe mounting bracket
Fitted from Comm. No and future
1
TR250 A ENGINE: External A31 Bolt - Housing to cylinder block 7
TR250 N CLUTCH N37 Bolt - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR250 N CLUTCH N37 Bolt - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR250 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AC8 Screw, set - Clip to bracket 1
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L37 Bolt Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR5 L CLUTCH: COVER, PLATE, RELEASE MECHANISM AND SLAVE CYLINDER L37 Bolt Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N39 BOLT - Housing to cylinder block 7
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y37 BOLT - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CP Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y37 BOLT - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A34 BOLT - Housing to cylinder block 7
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y37 BOLT - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CC Y CLUTCH: Clutch Assembly and Operation Y37 BOLT - Slave cylinder to mounting bracket 2
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT8 SCREW, set - Clip to bracket
ALL MARKETS up to Comm. No. CC67893
1
TR6CR 20-65 CLUTCH RELEASE 20-65 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1-1/8 INCH 2
TR6CR 20-65 CLUTCH RELEASE 20-65 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1-1/8 INCH 2
TR6CR 20-37 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-37 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1-1/8 INCH 7
TR6CF 20-06 ENGINE (CARB MODELS) 20-06 SCREW 5/16UNF X 1-1/8" 7
TR6CF 20-65 CLUTCH RELEASE 20-65 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1-1/8 INCH 2
TR6CF 20-65 CLUTCH RELEASE 20-65 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1-1/8 INCH 2

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type