Site Map Contact Us Terms and Conditions

call us on +44 (0)1823 698437 or email moc/rtnotgniver//ofni
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Blogger Email

Choose Car Type


then
Search for parts
or
Browse
for parts

See Triumph Catalogue listing in Triumph Information tab below

Part No:
HU0806

This part appears on the following Triumph Catalogue Plates

Car Type Plate Plate Title Plate No. Triumph Part Description No per Unit
TR2 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N38 Screw, stop to trunnion 2
TR2 G ENGINE: 1-1/2" SU CARBURETTORS. G80A Screw, set, pivot lever to manifold
From Engine No. 1
1
TR2 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS78A Screw, set, pivot lever to manifold
From Engine No. 8997E
1
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31E Screw, set, steady bracket to steering column
From Comm. No. TS8637
2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31T Screw, set 1
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31W Screw, set 2
TR2 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31AP Screw, set 2
TR2 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T43 Screw, cover and master cylinder to bulkhead 2
TR2 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S15 Screw, set, ratchet to attachment plate 1
TR2 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K70 Bolt, cover to housing 2
TR2 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W26AF Screw, set, three-way connection to rear axle bracket
From Comm. No. TS13046
1
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X31 Screw, set, stay rod to radiator 2
TR2 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X31 Screw, set, stay rod to radiator 2
TR3 N FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. N38 Screw, stop to trunnion 2
TR3 G ENGINE: 1-1/2" SU CARBURETTORS. G80A Screw, set, pivot lever to manifold
From Engine No. 1
1
TR3 GS ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. GS78A Screw, set, pivot lever to manifold
From Engine No. 8997E
1
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31E Screw, set, steady bracket to steering column
From Comm. No. TS8637
2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31T Screw, set 1
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31W Screw, set 2
TR3 R STEERING: STEERING UNIT, IDLER, TIE RODS AND STEERING WHEEL. R31AP Screw, set 2
TR3 T PEDALS: ACCELERATOR, CLUTCH AND BRAKE. T43 Screw, cover and master cylinder to bulkhead 2
TR3 S HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. S15 Screw, set, ratchet to attachment plate 1
TR3 K GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. K70 Bolt, cover to housing 2
TR3 W HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. W26AF Screw, set, three-way connection to rear axle bracket
From Comm. No. TS13046
1
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X31 Screw, set, stay rod to radiator 2
TR3 X EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR AND MISCELLANEOUS CHASSIS DETAILS. X31 Screw, set, stay rod to radiator 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z33 Screw, set Stay rod to radiator 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z33 Screw, set Stay rod to radiator 2
TR4 Z EXHAUST SYSTEM, RADIATOR, TOOLS AND SERVICE KITS. Z33 Screw, set Stay rod to radiator 2
TR4 H ENGINE: 1-3/4" SU CARBURETTORS. H74A Screw, set, pivot lever to manifold
Fitted up to Engine No. CT168DOE and from CT16901E up to CT only
1
TR4 W CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. W20 Screw, set Pedal shaft cover and m/cylinder bracket to bulkhead 2
TR4 AZ BODY AND FITTINGS: SEATS FRONT AND REAR, HOOD STICKS COVERS AND BLANKING PLUGS. AZ11D Screw, set Seat slides to seat
Fitted from Body No.20695CT Black Leather, 20877CT Black Vinyde, 20953CT Red Leather, 20926CT Red Vinyde, 20171CT Blue Leather, ?????CT Blue Vinyde
4
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP41 Screw, set Facia board bracket to facia 2
TR4 AP BODY AND FITTINGS: FACIA PANEL, CUBBY BOX AND INSTRUMENT PANEL. AP41 Screw, set Facia board bracket to facia 2
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P46 Set, screw, stop to trunnion 2
TR4 P FRONT SUSPENSION AND FRONT HUBS. P46 Set, screw, stop to trunnion 2
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L76H Screw, set Clip to straps
Fitted from Commission No. CT17815 and future
1
TR4 L GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. L84 Setscrew Cover to gearbox 2
TR4 U HANDBRAKE: LEVER, CABLES AND COMPENSATOR. U15 Screw, set Ratchet to attachment plate 1
TR4 Y HYDRAULIC PIPES, PETROL PIPES, PETROL TANK AND SENDER UNIT. Y22 Screw, set, three-way connection to rear axle bracket 1
TR4A P GEARBOX: CASING, TOP COVER AND MOUNTING. P79H Screw, Set Securing clip to strap 1
TR4A T INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE: DIFFERENTIAL UNIT, REAR AXLE SHAFTS AND HUB UNITS. T49 Screw, set Bearing housing to hypoid housing 8
TR4A AB CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDALS: MASTER CYLINDERS AND SUPPORT BRACKET. AB20 Screw, set Pedal shaft cover and m/cylinder bracket to bulkhead 2
TR4A AW BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX AND SWITCH PLINTH. AW62 Screw, set Fixing bracket to facia 2
TR4A AW BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX AND SWITCH PLINTH. AW62 Screw, set Fixing bracket to facia 2
TR4A BG BODY AND FITTINGS: SEATS FRONT AND REAR AND BLANKING PLUGS. BG52 Screw, set Seat slides to seat 4
TR250 A ENGINE: External A52 Screw, set - Front engine plate to cylinder block 3
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW60 Screw, set - Bracket to facia 2
TR250 AW BODY AND FITTINGS: Facia Panel Assembly AW60 Screw, set - Bracket to facia 2
TR250 BF BODY AND FITTINGS: Seats BF34 Screw, set - Seat slides to seats 4
TR250 S INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE S54 Screw, set - Housing to hypoid housing 8
TR5 A ENGINE: ENGINE UNIT COMPLETE, GASKET SETS, CYLINDER BLOCK, FRONT AND REAR PLATES AND OIL PUMP A56 Screw, set Front engine plate to cylinder block 3
TR5 BG BODY AND FITTINGS: SEATS FRONT, REAR TRIM BOARD AND SAFTEY HARNESS ATTACHMENTS BG34 Screw, set Seat slides to seats 4
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX60 Screw, set Bracket to facia 2
TR5 AX BODY AND FITTINGS: METAL AND VENEERED FACIA PANELS, CUBBY BOX , SWITCH PLINTH AND H FRAME AX60 Screw, set Bracket to facia 2
TR5 R INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE: DIFFERENTIAL UNIT, REAR AXLE SHAFTS AND HUB UNITS R50 Screw, set Housing to hypoid housing 8
TR5 AC EXHAUST SYSTEM AND MOUNTINGS AC13 Screw, set Securing pipes to supporting bracket 1
TR6CP N ENGINE (Petrol Injection Model): Block and Sump N62 SCREW, set - Front engine plate to cylinder block 3
TR6CP BY BODY AND FITTINGS: Seats and Back Board - Non USA, Japan BY37 SCREW, set Seat slides to seats
All markets except U.S.A. and Germany Fitted up to Body No. CF1 and CR1
4
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP60 SCREW, set - Bracket to facia 2
TR6CP BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP60 SCREW, set - Bracket to facia 2
TR6CP BZ BODY AND FITTINGS: Seats and Back Board - USA, Japan BZ43 SCREW, set Seat slides to seat
All markets Fitted up to Body No. CF1 and CR1
4
TR6CP BV BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BV37 SCREW, set Securing bumper to side bracket
Fitted up to Comm. No. CP26933 and CC31776
2
TR6CP AE INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE AE50 SCREW, set - Housing to hypoid housing 8
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU13 SCREW, set - Securing pipes to supporting bracket
Fitted up to
1
TR6CP AU EXHAUST SYSTEM (PETROL INJECTION MODEL) AU15J SCREW, set - Support strap to Angle
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CC A ENGINE (Carburettor Model): Block and Sump A57 SCREW, set - Front engine plate to cylinder block 3
TR6CC BY BODY AND FITTINGS: Seats and Back Board - Non USA, Japan BY37 SCREW, set Seat slides to seats
All markets except U.S.A. and Germany Fitted up to Body No. CF1 and CR1
4
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP60 SCREW, set - Bracket to facia 2
TR6CC BP BODY AND FITTINGS: Dashboard, Scuttle & 'H' Frame BP60 SCREW, set - Bracket to facia 2
TR6CC BZ BODY AND FITTINGS: Seats and Back Board - USA, Japan BZ43 SCREW, set Seat slides to seat
All markets Fitted up to Body No. CF1 and CR1
4
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR10AP BOLT - Securing bracket assembly canister mounting
Fitted from Body No. CC62448 up to ............
1
TR6CC AR PETROL SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AR11BG BOLT - Securing bracket assembly canister mounting 1
TR6CC BV BODY AND FITTINGS: Bumpers BV37 SCREW, set Securing bumper to side bracket
Fitted up to Comm. No. CP26933 and CC31776
2
TR6CC AE INDEPENDENT REAR AXLE AE50 SCREW, set - Housing to hypoid housing 8
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27N SCREW Securing Pipes
Fitted up to ............
1
TR6CC AT EXHAUST SYSTEM (CARBURETTOR MODEL) AT27Z SCREW, Set Angle
Fitted from ............
1
TR6CR 20-37 ENGINE (P.I. MODELS) 20-37 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4 INCH 3
TR6CF 20-06 ENGINE (CARB MODELS) 20-06 SCREW 5/16UNF X 3/4" 3
TR6CF 20-07 ENGINE (CARB MODELS) 20-07 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4 INCH 2
TR6CF 20-32 ENGINE (CARB MODELS) 20-32 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4 INCH 2
TR6CF 20-32 ENGINE (CARB MODELS) 20-32 SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4 INCH 2

To view the Triumph Catalogue Plates, please pick a car type